CBS Sports 2013-2014 College Basketball Schedule

CBS Sports today unveiled a slate of 240 men’s college basketball games which will be featured in CBS and the CBS Sports Network (CBSSN).  CBS will air 40 games while CBSSN will televise 200.

Here is the current schedule of games:

2013-14 CBS SPORTS COLLEGE BASKETBALL SCHEDULE

(ALL TIMES EASTERN)

Dec. 7 (Sat)

UCLA at Missouri

Mizzou Arena, Columbia, MO

12:30 PM

 

Dec. 14 (Sat)

Arizona at Michigan

Crisler Arena, Ann Arbor, MI

12:00 NOON

 

Dec. 21 (Sat)

Michigan State at Texas

Erwin Center, Austin, TX

4:00 PM

Dec. 28 (Sat)

Villanova at Syracuse

Carrier Dome, Syracuse, N.Y

 

Louisville at Kentucky

Rupp Arena, Lexington, KY

2:00 PM

 

 

4:00 PM

Jan. 4 (Sat)

 

 

 

 

 

 

Michigan State at Indiana

Assembly Hall, Bloomington, IN

Duke at Notre Dame

Purcell Pavilion at Joyce Center, Notre Dame, IN

2:00 PM

 

 

4:00 PM

 

Jan. 5 (Sun)

San Diego State at Kansas

Allen Fieldhouse, Lawrence, KS

1:30 or 4:30 PM

 

Jan. 11 (Sat)

Kentucky at Vanderbilt

Memorial Gymnasium, Nashville, TN

1:00 or 3:30 PM

Jan. 12 (Sun)

Iowa at Ohio State

Value City Arena, Columbus, OH

1:30 or 4:30 PM

Jan. 18 (Sat)

Tennessee at Kentucky

Rupp Arena, Lexington, KY 

North Carolina State at Duke

Cameron Indoor Stadium, Durham, NC

Oklahoma State at Kansas

Allen Fieldhouse, Lawrence, KS

12:00 NOON

 

 

2:00 PM

 

 

4:00 PM

Jan. 25 (Sat)

Syracuse at Miami

BankUnited Center, Miami, FL

1:00 PM

 

Jan. 26 (Sun)

            Minnesota at Penn State (Women’s)

Bryce Jordan Center, University Park, PA

1:00 PM

 

Feb. 1 (Sat)

Kentucky at Missouri

Mizzou Arena, Columbia, MO

1:00 PM

 

Feb. 2 (Sun)

Michigan at Indiana

Assembly Hall, Bloomington, IN

1:00 PM

Feb. 8 (Sat)

Butler at Georgetown

Verizon Center, Washington, DC

1:00 PM

Feb. 9 (Sun)

Michigan State at Wisconsin

Kohl Center, Madison, WI

1:00 PM

Feb. 15 (Sat)

Pittsburgh at North Carolina

Dean E. Smith Center, Chapel Hill, NC

1:00 PM

 

Feb. 16 (Sun)

Wisconsin at Michigan

Crisler Arena, Ann Arbor, MI

1:00 PM

 

Feb. 22 (Sat)

Florida at Ole Miss

Tad Smith Coliseum, Oxford, MS

AND

Louisville at Cincinnati

Fifth Third Arena, Cincinnati, OH

 

 

12:00 NOON

 

Feb. 23 (Sun)

Big Ten Wildcard

Michigan State at Michigan

Crisler Arena, Ann Arbor, MI

OR

Purdue at Nebraska

Pinnacle Bank Arena, Lincoln, NE

OR

Indiana at Northwestern

Welsh-Ryan Arena, Evanston, IL

 

 

 

 

12:00 NOON

 

 

March 1 (Sat)   

 

 

Louisville at Memphis

FedEx Forum, Memphis, TN

LSU at Florida

O’Connell Center, Gainesville, FL

2:00 PM

 

 

4:00 PM

 

March 2 (Sun) March 2 (Sun)

Marquette at Villanova

Wells Fargo Center, Philadelphia, PA

Big Ten Wildcard

Ohio State at Indiana

Assembly Hall, Bloomington, IN

OR

Wisconsin at Penn State

Bryce Jordan Center, University Park, PA

OR

Purdue at Iowa

Carver-Hawkeye Arena, Iowa City, IA

2:00 PM

 

 

 

 

4:00 PM

March 8 (Sat)

Kentucky at Florida

O’Connell Center, Gainesville, FL

Connecticut at Louisville

KFC Yum! Center, Louisville, KY

Arizona at Oregon

Matthew Knight Arena, Eugene, OR

12:00 NOON

 

 

2:00 PM

 

 

4:00 PM

March 9 (Sun)

Virginia at Maryland

Comcast Center, College Park, MD 

Missouri Valley Championship

Scottrade Center, St. Louis, MO

Big Ten Wildcard

Michigan State at Ohio State

Value City Arena, Columbus, OH

OR

Illinois at Iowa

Carver-Hawkeye Arena, Iowa City, IA

OR

Northwestern at Purdue

Mackey Arena, West Lafayette, IN

12:00 NOON

 

 

 

2:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

4:30 PM

March 15 (Sat)

Conference USA Championship

Don Haskins Center, El Paso, TX 

Big Ten Semifinal #1

Bankers Life Fieldhouse, Indianapolis, IN

Big Ten Semifinal #2

Bankers Life Fieldhouse, Indianapolis, IN

Mountain West Championship

Thomas & Mack Center, Las Vegas, NV

11:30 AM

 

 

1:40 PM

 

 

4:00 PM

 

 

6:00 PM

 

March 16 (Sun)

Atlantic 10 Championship

Barclays Center, Brooklyn, NY 

Big Ten Championship

Bankers Life Fieldhouse, Indianapolis, IN

1:00 PM

 

 

3:30 PM

2013-14 CBS SPORTS NETWORK COLLEGE BASKETBALL SCHEDULE

(ALL TIMES EASTERN)

Nov. 8 (Fri)

USC at Utah State

Dee Glen Smith Spectrum, Logan, UT

9:00 PM

Nov. 13 (Wed)

Mount St. Mary’s at Villanova

The Pavilion, Villanova PA

7:00 PM

Nov. 14 (Thurs)

Arizona at San Diego State

Viejas Arena, San Diego, CA

10:00 PM

Nov. 17 (Sun)

Preseason WNIT

Site TBD

4:00 PM

Nov. 19 (Tues)

Arizona State at UNLV

Thomas & Mack Center, Las Vegas, NV

10:00 PM

Nov. 20 (Wed)

Wichita State at Tulsa

Donald W. Reynolds Center, Tulsa, OK

8:00 PM

Nov. 21 (Thurs)

New Hampshire at Marquette

Bradley Center, Milwaukee, WI

8:00 PM

Nov. 22 (Fri)

Paradise Jam

Maryland vs. Marist

Providence vs. Vanderbilt

The Sports and Fitness Center, Saint Thomas, USVI

 

4:00 PM

6:30 PM

Nov. 24 (Sun)

Paradise Jam

TBD

TBD

The Sports and Fitness Center, Saint Thomas, USVI

 

7:00 PM

9:30 PM

Nov. 25 (Mon)

Paradise Jam

TBD

TBD

The Sports and Fitness Center, Saint Thomas, USVI

 

7:30 PM

10:00 PM

Nov. 26 (Tues)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Cancun Challenge

West Virginia vs. Old Dominion

Saint Louis vs. Wisconsin

Aventura Palace, Playa del Carmen, Mexico

 

Illinois at UNLV

Thomas & Mack Center, Las Vegas, NV

 

6:00 PM

8:30 PM

 

 

 

10:30 PM

Nov. 27 (Wed)

 

 

 

Cancun Challenge

TBD

TBD

Aventura Palace, Playa del Carmen, Mexico

 

Great Alaska Shootout

Tulsa vs. Indiana State

TCU vs. University of Alaska Anchorage

Sullivan Arena, Anchorage, AK

 

7:00 PM

9:30 PM

 

 

 

 

11:30 PM

2:00 AM

Nov. 28 (Thurs)

Great Alaska Shootout

Pepperdine vs. Wisconsin-Green Bay

Denver vs. Harvard

Sullivan Arena, Anchorage, AK

 

9:30 PM

12:00 MIDNIGHT

 

 

Nov. 29 (Fri)

Corpus Christi Challenge

Virginia vs. SMU

Texas A&M vs. Missouri State

American Bank Center, Corpus Christi, TX

 

Great Alaska Shootout

Semifinal

Semifinal

Sullivan Arena, Anchorage, AK

 

7:30 PM

10:00 PM

 

 

 

12:00 MIDNIGHT

2:00 AM (SDD)

 

Nov. 30 (Sat)

Pittsburgh at Duquesne

Consol Energy Center, Pittsburgh, PA

 

Corpus Christi Challenge

TBD

TBD

American Bank Center, Corpus Christi, TX

 

Great Alaska Shootout

TBD

TBD

Sullivan Arena, Anchorage, AK

1:00 PM

 

 

 

6:30 PM

9:00 PM

 

 

 

12:30 AM

2:30 AM (SDD)

Dec. 1 (Sun)

Wichita State at Saint Louis

Chaifetz Arena, St. Louis, MO

1:00 PM

Dec. 3 (Tues)

Utah at Boise State

Taco Bell Arena, Boise, ID

10:00 PM

Dec. 5 (Thurs)

Providence at Rhode Island

The Ryan Center, Kingston, RI

8:00 PM

Dec. 7 (Sat)

BYU vs. Massachusetts

MassMutual Center, Springfield, MA

 

Cincinnati at New Mexico

The Pit, Albuquerque, NM

 

Villanova at St. Joseph’s

Michael J. Hagan Arena, Philadelphia, PA

1:30 PM

 

 

4:00 PM

 

 

6:00 PM

Dec. 8 (Sun)

Washington at San Diego State

Viejas Arena, San Diego, CA

3:00 PM

Dec. 14 (Sat)

Goldey-Beacom at Philadelphia University

Gallagher Athletic Center, Philadelphia, PA

3:00 PM

Dec. 17 (Tues)

Elon at Georgetown

Verizon Center, Washington, DC

7:00 PM

Dec. 23 (Mon)

Las Vegas Classic

USF/Mississippi State vs. UNLV/Santa Clara

USF/Mississippi State vs. UNLV/Santa Clara

Orleans Arena, Las Vegas, NV

 

8:00 PM

10:30 PM

Jan. 1 (Wed)

St. Bonaventure at Duquesne (Women’s)

A.J. Palumbo Center, Pittsburgh, PA

 

San Diego State at Colorado State

Moby Arena, Fort Collins, CO

7:00 PM

 

 

9:00 PM

Jan. 2 (Thurs)

Saint Louis at Fordham (Women’s)

Rose Hill Gym, Bronx, NY

7:00 PM

 

Jan. 4 (Sat)

Morehouse at Tuskegee

James Center, Tuskegee, AL

 

 

DePaul at Marquette

Bradley Center, Milwaukee, WI

 

Houston at USF

Sun Dome, Tampa, FL

 

Louisville at Rutgers

Louis Brown Athletic Center, Piscataway, NJ

 

Harvard at Rice

Tudor Fieldhouse, Houston, TX

12:00 PM

 

 

 

2:00 PM

 

 

4:00 PM

 

 

6:00 PM

 

 

 

8:00 PM

Jan. 5 (Sun)

Boston University at Lehigh

Stabler Arena, Bethlehem, PA

1:00 PM

Jan. 7 (Tues)

Saint Louis at Rhode Island

The Ryan Center, Kingston, RI

 

Cincinnati at Houston

Hofheinz Pavilion, Houston, TX

7:00 PM

 

 

9:00 PM

Jan. 8 (Wed)

Villanova at Seton Hall

Prudential Center, Newark, NJ

 

Nevada at UNLV

Thomas & Mack Center, Las Vegas, NV

7:00 PM

 

 

9:00 PM

Jan. 9 (Thurs)   

Jan. 9 (Thurs)

 

George Mason at VCU

Verizon Wireless Arena, Richmond, VA

 

 

Charlotte at UTEP

Don Haskins Center, El Paso, TX

7:00 PM

 

 

 

9:00 PM

Jan. 11 (Sat)   

Jan. 11 (Sat)

Michigan Tech at Ashland (Women’s)

Kates Gymnasium, Ashland (OH)

 

 

Army at Navy (Women’s)

Army at Navy

Alumni Hall, Annapolis, MD

 

Rutgers at Cincinnati

Fifth Third Arena, Cincinnati, OH

 

St. Joseph’s at George Mason

The Patriot Center, Fairfax, VA

11:30 AM

 

 

 

1:30 PM

4:00 PM

 

 

6:00 PM

 

 

8:00 PM

Jan. 12 (Sun)

SMU at Louisville

KFC Yum! Center, Louisville, KY

 

Xavier at Creighton

CenturyLink Center, Omaha, NE

 

St. Joseph’s at VCU (Women’s)

Verizon Wireless Arena, Richmond, VA

1:00 PM

 

 

3:00 PM

 

 

5:00 PM

Jan. 13 (Mon)

Lafayette at Loyola

Reitz Arena, Baltimore, MD

7:30 PM

Jan. 14 (Tues)

VCU at George Washington

Charles E. Smith Athletic Center, Washington, DC

 

Temple at Cincinnati

Fifth Third Arena, Cincinnati, OH

7:00 PM

 

 

 

9:00 PM

Jan. 15 (Wed)

Georgetown at Xavier

Cintas Center, Cincinnati, OH

 

UNLV at New Mexico

The Pit, Albuquerque, NM

7:00 PM

 

 

9:00 PM

Jan. 16 (Thurs)

Houston at Louisville

KFC Yum! Center, Louisville, KY

 

George Washington at Dayton (Women’s)

University of Dayton Arena, Dayton, OH

7:00 PM

 

 

9:00 PM

Jan. 18 (Sat)   

 

 

 

 

Jan. 18 (Sat)

Tulsa at Marshall

Cam Henderson Center, Huntington, WV

 

Marquette at Butler

Hinkle Fieldhouse, Indianapolis, IN

 

Duquesne at VCU

Verizon Wireless Arena, Richmond, VA

UNLV at San Diego State

Viejas Arena, San Diego, CA

12:00 NOON

 

 

2:00 PM

 

 

4:00 PM

 

6:00 PM

Jan. 19 (Sun)   

Jan. 19 (Sun)

 

Rutgers at Houston

Hofheinz Pavilion, Houston, TX

 

Bucknell at Army

Edward C. Christl Jr. Arena at Holleder Center, West Point, NY

 

St. Joseph’s at La Salle (Women’s)

Tom Gola Arena, Philadelphia, PA

1:00 PM

 

 

3:00 PM

 

 

 

5:00 PM

Jan. 20 (Mon)

Loyola at Boston University

Agganis Arena, Boston, Ma.

7:30 PM

Jan. 21 (Tues)

Temple at Connecticut

XL Center, Hartford, CT

 

Boise State at New Mexico

The Pit, Albuquerque, NM

7:00 PM

 

 

9:00 PM

Jan. 22 (Wed)

VCU at Dayton

University of Dayton Arena, Dayton, OH

 

La Salle at St. Bonaventure

Reilly Center, Cattaraugus County, NY

 

Utah State at UNLV

Thomas & Mack Center, Las Vegas, NV

7:00 PM

 

 

9:00 PM

 

 

11:00 PM

Jan. 23 (Thurs)

Seton Hall at St. John’s

Carnesecca ArenaQueens, NY

 

UCF at Cincinnati

Fifth Third Arena, Cincinnati, OH

7:00 PM

 

 

9:00 PM

Jan. 25 (Sat)   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Maryville at Drury

O’Reilly Family Event Center, Springfield, MO

 

Boston University at Bucknell

Sojka Pavilion, Lewisburg, PA

 

Dayton at Rhode Island

The Ryan Center, Kingston, RI

 

DePaul at Seton Hall

Prudential Center, Newark, NJ

 

Marshall at LA Tech

The Thomas Assembly Center, Ruston, LA

 

Fresno State at UNLV

Thomas & Mack Center, Las Vegas, NV

12:00 NOON

 

 

 

2:00 PM

 

 

4:00 PM

 

 

6:00 PM

 

 

8:00 PM

 

 

10:00 PM

Jan. 26 (Sun)

USF at Connecticut (Women’s)

XL Center, Hartford, CT

 

 

USF at Memphis

FedEx Forum, Memphis, TN

 

Cincinnati at Temple

Liacouras Center, Philadelphia, PA

12:00 NOON

 

 

 

2:00 PM

 

 

4:00 PM

Jan. 27 (Mon)

Colgate at Lafayette

Allan P. Kirby Sports Center, Easton, PA

9:00 PM

Jan. 28 (Tues)

Louisville at Rutgers (Women’s)

Louis Brown Athletic Center, Piscataway, NJ

9:00 PM

Jan. 30 (Thurs)

Houston at Connecticut

Gampel Pavilion, Storrs, CT

9:00 PM

Feb. 1 (Sat)

Seton Hall at Xavier

Cintas Center, Cincinnati, OH

 

Memphis at SMU

Moody Coliseum, Dallas, TX

 

Villanova at Temple

Liacouras Center, Philadelphia, PA

 

 

Massachusetts at St. Joseph’s

Michael J. Hagan Arena, Philadelphia, PA

 

Boise State at UNLV

Thomas & Mack Center, Las Vegas, NV

12:00 NOON

 

 

2:00 PM

 

 

4:00 PM

 

 

 

6:00 PM

 

 

8:00 PM

Feb. 2 (Sun)

USF at Cincinnati

Fifth Third Arena, Cincinnati, OH

 

USF at Louisville (Women’s)

KFC Yum! Center, Louisville, KY

12:00 NOON

 

 

2:00 PM

Feb. 4 (Tues)

Rutgers at Memphis

FedEx Forum, Memphis, TN

 

Holy Cross at Colgate

Cotterell Court, Hamilton, NY

7:00 PM

 

 

9:00 PM

Feb. 5 (Wed)   

 

 

La Salle at Massachusetts

William D. Mullins Memorial Center, Amherst, MA

 

San Diego State at Boise State

Taco Bell Arena, Boise, ID

7:00 PM

 

 

 

9:00 PM

Feb. 6 (Thurs)

Rhode Island at VCU

Verizon Wireless Arena, Richmond, VA

 

Tulsa at LA Tech

The Thomas Assembly Center, Ruston, LA

7:00 PM

 

 

 

9:00 PM

Feb. 7 (Fri)

Marshall at Southern Miss

Reed Green Coliseum, Hattiesburg, MS

9:30 PM

Feb. 8 (Sat)

Southern New Hampshire at Saint Anselm

Stoutenburgh Gymnasium, Manchester, NH

 

Navy at Army (Women’s)

Navy at Army

Edward C. Christl Jr. Arena at Holleder Center, West Point, NY

 

Boise State at Utah State

Dee Glen Smith Spectrum, Logan, UT

 

VCU at St. Joseph’s

Michael J. Hagan Arena, Philadelphia, PA

11:30 AM

 

 

 

1:30 PM

4:00 PM

 

 

 

6:00 PM

 

 

8:00 PM

Feb. 9 (Sun)

Bucknell at Holy Cross

Hart Recreation Center, Worcester, MA

 

 

Charlotte at Southern Miss

Reed Green Coliseum, Hattiesburg, MS

 

Massachusetts at Rhode Island

The Ryan Center, Kingston, RI

12:00 NOON

 

 

 

2:00 PM

 

 

4:00 PM

Feb. 11 (Tues)

Fordham at Richmond (Women’s)

Robins Center, Richmond, VA

 

Utah State at Colorado State

Moby Arena, Fort Collins, CO

7:00 PM

 

 

9:00 PM

Feb. 12 (Wed)

New Mexico at Boise State

Taco Bell Arena, Boise, ID

9:00 PM

Feb. 13 (Thurs)

Creighton at Butler

Hinkle Fieldhouse, Indianapolis, IN

 

VCU at George Washington (Women’s)

Charles E. Smith Center, Washington, DC                                   

7:00 PM

 

 

9:00 PM

Feb. 15 (Sat)   

 

 

 

 

 

Feb. 15 (Sat)

Villanova at St. John’s (Women’s)

Carenesecca Arena, Queens, NY

 

San Bernardino at Monterey Bay (Women’s)

Otter Sports Center, Monterey, CA

 

UNLV at Utah State

Dee Glen Smith Spectrum, Logan, UT

Nevada at New Mexico

The Pit, Albuquerque, NM

 

Air Force at San Diego State

Viejas Arena, San Diego, CA

12:00 NOON

 

 

2:00 PM

 

 

 

4:00 PM

 

6:00 PM

 

 

8:00 PM

Feb. 16 (Sun)

SMU at Temple

Liacouras Center, Philadelphia, PA

 

Connecticut at USF (Women’s)

Sun DomeTampa, FL

2:00 PM

 

 

4:00 PM

Feb. 18 (Tues)

USF at Louisville

KFC Yum! Center, Louisville, KY

 

Duquesne at St. Joseph’s (Women’s)

Michael J. Hagan Arena, Philadelphia, PA

7:00 PM

 

 

9:00 PM

Feb. 19 (Wed)

DePaul at Xavier

Cintas Center, Cincinnati, OH

 

La Salle at Dayton

University of Dayton Arena, Dayton, OH

7:00 PM

 

 

 

9:00 PM

Feb. 20 (Thurs)

Memphis at Rutgers

Louis Brown Athletic Center, Piscataway, NJ

 

Georgetown at Seton Hall

Prudential Center, Newark, NJ

7:00 PM

 

 

 

9:00 PM

Feb. 22 (Sat)

Dallas Baptist at Newman

Fugate Gymnasium, Wichita, KS

 

Marquette at DePaul

Allstate Arena Rosemont, IL

 

La Salle at Richmond

Robins Center, Richmond, VA

 

UTEP at Southern Miss

Reed Green Coliseum, Hattiesburg, MS

 

UNLV at Boise State

Taco Bell Arena, Boise, ID

12:00 NOON

 

 

2:00 PM

 

 

4:00 PM

 

 

6:00 PM

 

 

8:00 PM

Feb. 23 (Sun)   

 

 

Patriot League (TBD)

Site TBD

 

SMU at Connecticut

Gampel Pavilion, Storrs, CT

12:00 NOON

 

 

2:00 PM

Feb. 25 (Tues)

Dayton at St. Joseph’s

Michael J. Hagan Arena, Philadelphia, PA

 

Utah State at New Mexico

The Pit, Albuquerque, NM

 

San Jose State at San Diego State

Viejas Arena, San Diego, CA

7:00 PM

 

 

9:00 PM

 

 

11:00 PM

Feb. 26 (Wed)

Connecticut at USF

Sun Dome, Tampa, FL

 

Boise State at Fresno State

Save Mart Center, Fresno, CA

 

Colorado State at UNLV

Thomas & Mack Center, Las Vegas, NV

7:00 PM

 

 

9:00 PM

 

 

11:00 PM

Feb. 27 (Thurs)

VCU at Fordham

Rose Hill Gym, Bronx, NY

 

Memphis at Houston

Hofheinz Pavilion, Houston, TV

7:00 PM

 

 

9:00 PM

Feb. 28 (Fri)

Providence at Seton Hall

Prudential Center, Newark, NJ

7:00 PM

March 1 (Sat)

Cal Baptist at Dixie State (Women’s)

Burns Arena, St. George, UT

 

Patriot League TBD

Site TBD

 

Rutgers at Connecticut (Women’s)

Gampel Pavilion, Storrs, CT

 

Boise State at Wyoming

The Arena-Auditorium, Laramie, WY

 

San Diego State at Fresno State

Save Mart Center, Fresno, CA

12:00 NOON

 

 

2:00 PM

 

 

4:00 PM

 

 

6:00 PM

 

 

10:00 PM

March 2 (Sun)

DePaul at St. John’s

Madison Square Garden, New York, NY

12:00 NOON

 

 

March 4 (Tues)

Georgetown at DePaul (Women’s)

McGrath Arena, Chicago, IL

9:00 PM

March 5 (Wed)

Louisville at SMU

Moody Coliseum, Dallas, TX

 

Dayton at Saint Louis

Chaifetz Arena, St. Louis, MO

 

San Diego State at UNLV

Thomas & Mack Center, Las Vegas, NV

7:00 PM

 

 

9:00 PM

 

 

11:00 PM

March 6 (Thurs)

Charlotte at Marshall

Cam Henderson Center, Huntington, WV

 

VCU at Richmond

Robins Center, Richmond, VA

7:00 PM

 

 

9:00 PM

March 7 (Fri)

Houston at UCF

UCF Arena, Orlando, FL

7:00 PM

March 8 (Sat)

Atlantic 10 Women’s Semifinal #1

Richmond Coliseum, Richmond, VA

 

Atlantic 10 Women’s Semifinal #2

Richmond Coliseum, Richmond, VA

 

Patriot League Men’s Semifinal #1

Patriot League Men’s Semifinal #2

Sites TBD

 

Providence at Creighton

CenturyLink Center, Omaha, NE

 

New Mexico at San Diego State

Viejas Arena, San Diego, CA

11:00 AM

 

 

1:30 PM

 

 

3:30 PM

5:30 PM

 

 

8:00 PM

 

 

10:00 PM

March 9 (Sun)

Saint Louis at Massachusetts

William D. Mullins Memorial Center, Amherst, MA

 

La Salle at St. Joseph’s

Michael J. Hagan Arena, Philadelphia, PA

2:00 PM

 

 

 

4:00 PM

 

March 12 (Wed)

Patriot League Men’s Championship

Site TBD

7:30 PM

March 13 (Thurs)

Mountain West Men’s Quarterfinal #1

Mountain West Men’s Quarterfinal #2

Mountain West Men’s Quarterfinal #3

Mountain West Men’s Quarterfinal #4

Thomas & Mack Center, Las Vegas, NV

3:00 PM

5:30 PM

9:00 PM

11:30 PM

March 14 (Fri)   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Conference USA Women’s Semifinal #1

Conference USA Women’s Semifinal #2

Don Haskins Center, El Paso, TX

 

Conference USA Men’s Semifinal #1

Conference USA Men’s Semifinal #2
Don Haskins Center, El Paso, TX

 

Mountain West Men’s Semifinal #1

Mountain West Men’s Semifinal #2

Thomas & Mack Center, Las Vegas, NV

11:00 AM

1:30 PM

 

 

4:00 PM

6:30 PM

 

 

9:00 PM

11:30 PM

March 15 (Sat)

Atlantic 10 Men’s Semifinal #1

Barclays Center, Brooklyn, NY

 

Atlantic 10 Men’s Semifinal #2

Barclays Center, Brooklyn, NY

 

Patriot League Women’s Championship

Site TBD

 

Conference USA Women’s Championship

Don Haskins Center, El Paso, TX

 

Mountain West Women’s Championship

Thomas & Mack Center, Las Vegas, NV

1:30 PM

 

 

4:00 PM

 

 

6:00 PM

 

 

8:00 PM

 

 

 

10:00 PM

March 16 (Sun)

Southland Conference Women’s Championship

Leonard E. Merrell Center, Katy, Texas

1:00 PM

 

 

March 26 (Wed)

NCAA Division II Women’s Semifinal #1

NCAA Division II Women’s Semifinal #2

Erie Insurance Arena, Erie, PA

6:00 PM

 

8:30 PM

March 27 (Thurs)

NCAA Division II Men’s Semifinal #1

NCAA Division II Men’s Semifinal #2

Ford Center, Evansville, IN

7:00 PM

9:30 PM

March 28 (Fri)

NCAA Division II Women’s Championship

Erie Insurance Arena, Erie, PA

7:00 PM

April 2 (Wed)

CIT Basketball Tournament Final

Site TBD

8:00 PM

April 5 (Sat)

WNIT Championship

Site TBD

3:00 PM

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s