Little League World Series Regional Games on ESPN

ESPN announced today that it will air 75 regional games of the 2013 Little League World Series across ESPN, ESPN2 ESPN3 and The Longhorn Network.

Karl Ravech, Chris Singleton and Aaron Boone return for commentary this year and former Major League pitcher Danny Graves will again serve as guest analyst for all Longhorn Network telecasts. The full list of commentator pairings (play-by-play/analyst) includes: Clay Matvick/Chris Burke, Matvick/Ben McDonald, Matvick/Kyle Peterson, Joe Davis/Chris Singleton, Karl Ravech/Burke, Mark Neely/Burke, Neely/Aaron Boone, Neely/Graves, Cara Capuano/Michele Smith, Pam Ward/Cheri Kempf, Jim Barbar/John Gregory, Trey Bender/Jerry Kindall and Dave Weekley/Chip Fridrich.

Here is the schedule of games, which begin August 2nd:

Date Time (ET) Game/Commentators Network(s)
Fri, Aug 2 10 a.m. Midwest Pool Play

Barbar, Gregory

ESPN3WatchESPN
12 p.m. Northwest Pool Play

Bender, Kindall

ESPN3WatchESPN
1 p.m. Midwest Pool Play

Barbar, Gregory

ESPN3WatchESPN
2 p.m. Southwest Pool Play

Dunn, Graves

Longhorn Network
2:45 p.m. West Pool Play

Bender, Kindall

ESPN3WatchESPN
6 p.m. Southwest Pool Play

Dunn, Graves

Longhorn Network
7 p.m. West Pool Play

Bender, Kindall

ESPN3WatchESPN
7:30 p.m. Midwest Pool Play

Barbar, Gregory

ESPN3WatchESPN
9:30 p.m. Southwest Pool Play

Dunn, Graves

Longhorn Network
11 p.m. West Pool Play

Bender, Kindall

ESPN3WatchESPN
Sat, Aug 3 11 a.m. Great Lakes Pool Play

Weekley, Fridrich

ESPN3WatchESPN
12 p.m. West Pool Play

Bender, Kindall

ESPN3WatchESPN
1 p.m. Midwest Pool Play

Barbar, Gregory

ESPN3WatchESPN
2 p.m. Midwest Pool Play

Weekley, Fridrich

ESPN3WatchESPN
2 p.m. Southwest Pool Play

Dunn, Graves

Longhorn Network
2:45 p.m. Northwest Pool Play

Bender, Kindall

ESPN3WatchESPN
4 p.m. Great Lakes Pool Play

Barbar, Gregory

ESPN3WatchESPN
5 p.m. Midwest Pool Play

Weekley, Fridrich

ESPN3WatchESPN
6 p.m. Southwest Pool Play

Dunn, Graves

Longhorn Network
7 p.m. Great Lakes Pool Play

Barbar, Gregory

ESPN3WatchESPN
8 p.m. Northwest Pool Play

Bender, Kindall

ESPN3WatchESPN
9:30 p.m. Southwest Pool Play

Dunn, Graves

Longhorn Network
11 p.m. Northwest Pool Play

Bender, Kindall

ESPN3WatchESPN
Sun, Aug 4 11 a.m. Midwest Pool Play

Weekley, Fridrich

ESPN3WatchESPN
12 p.m. West Pool Play

Bender, Kindall

ESPN3WatchESPN
1 p.m. Great Lakes Pool Play

Barbar, Gregory

ESPN3WatchESPN
2 p.m. Midwest Pool Play

Weekley, Fridrich

ESPN3WatchESPN
2 p.m. Southwest Pool Play

Dunn, Graves

Longhorn Network
2:45 p.m. Northwest Pool Play

Bender, Kindall

ESPN3WatchESPN
4 p.m. Midwest Pool Play

Barbar, Gregory

ESPN3WatchESPN
5 p.m. Great Lakes Pool Play

Weekley, Fridrich

ESPN3WatchESPN
6 p.m. Southwest Pool Play

Dunn, Graves

Longhorn Network
7 p.m. Great Lakes Pool Play

Barbar, Gregory

ESPN3WatchESPN
8 p.m. Northwest Pool Play

Bender, Kindall

ESPN3WatchESPN
9:30 p.m. Southwest Pool Play

Dunn, Graves

Longhorn Network
11 p.m. West Pool Play

Bender, Kindall

ESPN3WatchESPN
Mon, Aug 5 11 a.m. Great Lakes Pool Play

Weekley, Fridrich

ESPN3WatchESPN
12 p.m. Northwest Pool Play

Bender, Kindall

ESPN3WatchESPN
1 p.m. Midwest Pool Play

Barbar, Gregory

ESPN3WatchESPN
2 p.m. Great Lakes Pool Play

Weekley, Fridrich

ESPN3WatchESPN
2 p.m. Southwest Pool Play

Dunn, Graves

Longhorn Network
2:45 p.m. West Pool Play

Bender, Kindall

ESPN3WatchESPN
4 p.m. Great Lakes Pool Play

Barbar, Gregory

ESPN3WatchESPN
5 p.m. Midwest Pool Play

Weekley, Fridrich

ESPN3WatchESPN
6 p.m. Southwest Pool Play

Dunn, Graves

Longhorn Network
7 p.m. Midwest Pool Play

Barbar, Gregory

ESPN3WatchESPN
8 p.m. West Pool Play

Bender, Kindall

ESPN3WatchESPN
9:30 p.m. Southwest Pool Play

Dunn, Graves

Longhorn Network
11 p.m. Northwest Pool Play

Bender, Kindall

ESPN3WatchESPN
Tue, Aug 6 12 p.m. Northwest Pool Play

Bender, Kindall

ESPN3WatchESPN
2:45 p.m. West Pool Play

Bender, Kindall

ESPN3WatchESPN
5 p.m. Southwest Regional SF #1

Dunn, Graves

ESPN2, WatchESPN
8 p.m. Southwest Regional SF #2

Dunn, Graves

ESPN2, WatchESPN
8 p.m. Northwest Pool Play

Bender, Kindall

ESPN3WatchESPN
11 p.m. West Pool Play

Bender, Kindall

ESPN3WatchESPN
Wed, Aug 7 12 p.m. Midwest Regional Semifinal #1

Matvick, Kyle Peterson

ESPN2, WatchESPN
2 p.m. Southeast Regional Semifinal #1

Davis, Singleton

ESPN2, WatchESPN
4 p.m. Midwest Regional Semifinal #2

Matvick, Peterson

ESPN2, WatchESPN
6 p.m. Southeast Regional Semifinal #2

Davis, Singleton

ESPN2, WatchESPN
8 p.m. Southwest Regional Final

Dunn, Graves

ESPN2, WatchESPN
Thu, Aug 8 2 p.m. Great Lakes Regional Semifinal #1

Matvick, Peterson

ESPN, WatchESPN
5 p.m. Northwest Regional Semifinal #1

Neely, Aaron Boone

ESPN2, WatchESPN
7 p.m. Great Lakes Regional Semifinal #2

Matvick, Peterson

ESPN2, WatchESPN
9 p.m. Northwest Regional Semifinal #2

Neely, Boone

ESPN2, WatchESPN
Fri, Aug 9 11 a.m. Mid-Atlantic Regional Semifinal #1

Karl Ravech, Chris Burke

ESPN2, WatchESPN
1 p.m. Midwest Regional Final

Matvick, Peterson

ESPN2, WatchESPN
3 p.m. Mid-Atlantic Regional Semifinal #2

Ravech, Burke

ESPN2, WatchESPN
5 p.m. West Regional Semifinal #1

Neely, Boone

ESPN2, WatchESPN
7 p.m. Southeast Regional Final

Davis, Singleton

ESPN, WatchESPN
9 p.m. West Regional Semifinal #2

Neely, Boone

ESPN, WatchESPN
Sat, Aug 10 1 p.m. Great Lakes Regional Final

Matvick, Peterson

ESPN, WatchESPN
5 p.m. Northwest Regional Final

Neely, Boone

ESPN, WatchESPN
7 p.m. New England Regional Final

Ravech, Burke

ESPN, WatchESPN
9 p.m. West Regional Final

Neely, Boone

ESPN, WatchESPN
Sun, Aug 11 6 p.m. Mid-Atlantic Regional Final

Ravech, Burke

ESPN2, WatchESPN

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s