ESPN’s 1,450 Game Men’s College Basketball Schedule

Get set for our longest post ever.  Here is the 2011-2012 men’s college basketball schedule on the ESPN family of networks:

Date Time (ET) Matchup Network
Mon, Nov 7 7 p.m. 2K Sports Classic Benefiting Coaches vs. Cancer: William & Mary at St. John’s (New York) ESPNU
  9 p.m. 2K Sports Classic Benefiting Coaches vs. Cancer: Valparaiso at Arizona (Tucson) ESPNU
Wed, Nov 9 7 p.m. 2K Sports Classic Benefiting Coaches vs. Cancer: Lehigh at St. John’s ESPN2 / ESPN3
  7 p.m. 2K Sports Classic Benefiting Coaches vs. Cancer: Akron at Mississippi State (Starkville) ESPNU
  9 p.m. 2K Sports Classic Benefiting Coaches vs. Cancer: Duquesne at Arizona (Tucson) ESPN2 / ESPN3
Fri, Nov 11 7 p.m. Quicken Loans Carrier Classic: Michigan State vs. North Carolina (San Diego) ESPN / ESPN3
  7 p.m. Columbia at Connecticut ESPNU
  7 p.m. Northern Illinois at Purdue ESPN3
  7 p.m. Loyola (Maryland) at Wake Forest ESPN3
  9 p.m. Belmont at Duke ESPNU
  9 p.m. Oral Roberts at West Virginia ESPN3
Sat, Nov 12 2 p.m. East Tennessee State at Virginia Tech ESPN3
  4:30 p.m. Presbyterian at Duke ESPNU
Sun, Nov 13 2 p.m. TicketCity Legends Classic: Cleveland State at Vanderbilt (Nashville) ESPNU
  4 p.m. North Carolina at UNC-Asheville ESPNU
  6 p.m. Progressive CBE Classic: Bowling Green at Georgia (Athens) ESPNU
  6 p.m. Rider at Pittsburgh ESPN3
  6 p.m. TicketCity Legends Classic: Morehead State at NC State (Raleigh) ESPN3
  9:30 p.m. Progressive CBE Classic: Georgia Washington at California (Berkeley) ESPNU
Mon, Nov 14 7 p.m. DICK’S Sporting Goods NIT Season Tip-Off: Manhattan at Syracuse (Syracuse) ESPNU
  7 p.m. DICK’S Sporting Goods NIT Season Tip-Off: Monmouth at Virginia Tech (Blacksburg) ESPN3
  7 p.m. Central Florida at Florida State ESPN3
  8:30 p.m. EA Sports Maui Invitational: Towson at  Michigan (Ann Arbor) ESPN3
  9 p.m. Progressive CBE Classic: Detroit at Notre Dame (South Bend) ESPNU
  9 p.m. DICK’S Sporting Goods NIT Season Tip-Off: Florida International vs. George Mason (Blacksburg) ESPN3
  11 p.m. DICK’S Sporting Goods NIT Season Tip-Off: Fresno State at Stanford (Stanford) ESPNU

College Hoops Tip-Off Marathon Presented by Disney Destinations

Date Time (ET) Matchup Network
Tue, Nov 15 Midnight Washington State at Gonzaga ESPN / ESPN3
  2 a.m. Northern Iowa at Saint Mary’s ESPN / ESPN3
  4 a.m. Cal State Northridge at Hawaii ESPN / ESPN3
  6 a.m. Drexel at Rider ESPN / ESPN3
  8 a.m. Morehead State at College of Charleston ESPN / ESPN3
  10 a.m. Kent State at West Virginia ESPN / ESPN3
  Noon EA Sports Maui Invitational: Belmont at Memphis (Memphis) ESPN / ESPN3
2 p.m. San Diego State at Baylor ESPN / ESPN3
4 p.m. TicketCity Legends Classic: Rhode Island at Texas (Austin) ESPN / ESPN3
6 p.m. DICK’S Sporting Goods NIT Season Tip-Off: TBD at Virginia Tech (Blacksburg) ESPNU
7 p.m. State Farm Champions Classic: Duke vs. Michigan State (New York) ESPN / ESPN3
7 p.m. DICK’S Sporting Goods NIT Season Tip-Off (from Syracuse): TBD at Syracuse ESPN3
7 p.m. Rutgers at Miami ESPN3
7 p.m. LaSalle at Villanova ESPN3
8 p.m. Florida at Ohio State ESPN2 / ESPN3
8 p.m. DICK’S Sporting Goods NIT Season Tip-Off: Arkansas-Pine Bluff at Oklahoma State (Stillwater) ESPN3
9 p.m. State Farm Champions Classic: Kentucky vs. Kansas (New York) ESPN / ESPN3
10 p.m. Progressive CBE Classic: Austin Peay at California (Berkeley) ESPN2 / ESPN3
11 p.m. DICK’S Sporting Goods NIT Season Tip-Off: TBD at Stanford (Stanford) ESPNU

 

Date Time (ET) Matchup Network
Wed, Nov 16 7 p.m. Stetson at Florida State ESPN3
  7 p.m. TicketCity Legends Classic: Princeton at NC State (Raleigh) ESPN3
  7 p.m. Clemson at The Citadel ESPN3
  7 p.m. Long Beach State at Pittsburgh ESPN3
  8 p.m. DICK’S Sporting Goods NIT Season Tip-Off: TBD at Oklahoma State (Stillwater) ESPN3
  8 p.m. Colgate at Wisconsin ESPN3
  8 p.m. Indiana at Evansville ESPN3
Thu, Nov 17 10:30 a.m. 5-hour ENERGY Puerto Rico Tip-Off (Quarterfinal): Temple vs. Western Michigan ESPNU
  12:30 p.m. 5-hour ENERGY Puerto Rico Tip-Off (Quarterfinal): Purdue vs. Iona ESPNU
  12:30 p.m. DIRECTV Charleston Classic Presented by Foster Grant: Tulsa vs. Western Kentucky ESPN3
  3 p.m. DIRECTV Charleston Classic Presented by Foster Grant (Quarterfinal): LSU vs. Northwestern ESPNU
  5 p.m. 5-hour ENERGY Puerto Rico Tip-Off (Quarterfinal): Maryland vs. Alabama ESPN2 / ESPN3
  5 p.m. DIRECTV Charleston Classic Presented by Foster Grant (Quarterfinal): VCU vs. Seton Hall ESPNU
  7 p.m. 2K Sports Classic Benefiting Coaches vs. Cancer (Semifinal): Texas A&M vs. Mississippi State (New York) ESPN2 / ESPN3
  7 p.m. Alcorn at West Virginia ESPN3
  7:30 p.m. 5-hour ENERGY Puerto Rico Tip-Off (Quarterfinal): Wichita State vs. Colorado ESPNU
  8:30 p.m. Western Illinois at Michigan ESPN3
  9 p.m. 2K Sports Classic Benefiting Coaches vs. Cancer (Semifinal): St. John’s vs. Arizona (New York) ESPN2 / ESPN3
Fri, Nov 18 1 p.m. 5-hour ENERGY Puerto Rico Tip-Off (Semifinal) TBD ESPNU
  1 p.m. DIRECTV Charleston Classic Presented by Foster Grant (consolation): TBD ESPN3
  3:30 p.m. DIRECTV Charleston Classic Presented by Foster Grant (Semifinal): TBD ESPNU
  3:30 p.m. 5-hour ENERGY Puerto Rico Tip-Off (Consolation): TBD ESPN3
  4:30 p.m. 2K Sports Classic Benefiting Coaches vs. Cancer (3rd Place): TBD (New York) ESPN2 / ESPN3
  6 p.m. Davidson at Duke ESPNU
  6:30 p.m. 2K Sports Classic Benefiting Coaches vs. Cancer Championship: TBD (New York) ESPN2 / ESPN3
  6:30 p.m. Texas Southern at Michigan State ESPN3
  6:30 p.m. 5-hour ENERGY Puerto Rico Tip-Off (Consolation): TBD ESPN3
  7 p.m. Delaware at Villanova ESPN3
  9 p.m. 5-hour ENERGY Puerto Rico Tip-Off (Semifinal): TBD ESPN3
Sat, Nov 19 Noon Basketball Hall of Fame Tip-Off: Kentucky vs. Penn State (Uncasville, Conn.) ESPN3
  2 p.m. Louisville at Butler ESPN3
  2 p.m. Basketball Hall of Fame Tip-Off: South Florida vs. Old Dominion (Uncasville, Conn.) ESPN3
  6:30 p.m. TicketCity Legends Classic (Semifinal): Vanderbilt vs. NC State (East Rutherford) ESPN3
  7 p.m. College of Charleston at Clemson ESPN3
  8 p.m. Wofford at Wisconsin ESPN3
  9 p.m. TicketCity Legends Classic (Semifinal): Texas vs. Oregon State (East Rutherford) ESPN3
Sun, Nov 20 11:30 a.m. 5-hour ENERGY Puerto Rico Tip-Off (7th Place): TBD ESPN3
  Noon Basketball Hall of Fame Tip-Off: TBD vs. Kentucky (Uncasville, Conn.) ESPNU
  Noon DIRECTV Charleston Classic Presented by Foster Grant (7th Place): TBD ESPN3
  2 p.m. 5-hour ENERGY Puerto Rico Tip-Off (5th Place): TBD ESPNU
  2 p.m. DIRECTV Charleston Classic Presented by Foster Grant (5th Place): TBD ESPN3
  2:30 p.m. Basketball Hall of Fame Tip-Off: TBD vs. Penn State (Uncasville, Conn.) ESPN3
  5:30 p.m. 5-hour ENERGY Puerto Rico Tip-Off (3rd Place): TBD ESPN2 / ESPN3
  6 p.m. DIRECTV Charleston Classic Presented by Foster Grant (3rd Place): TBD ESPNU
  7:30 p.m. 5-hour ENERGY Puerto Rico Tip-Off (Championship): TBD ESPN2 / ESPN3
  8 p.m. DIRECTV Charleston Classic Presented by Foster Grant (Championship): TBD ESPNU

Feast Week Presented by Lowe’s

Date Time (ET) Matchup Network
Mon, Nov 21 3 p.m. EA Sports Maui Invitational (Quarterfinal): Michigan vs. Memphis ESPN2 / ESPN3
  5:30 p.m. EA Sports Maui Invitational (Quarterfinal): Tennessee vs. Duke ESPN2 / ESPN3
  6:30 p.m. TicketCity Legends Classic (3rd Place): TBD (East Rutherford) ESPN3
  7 p.m. Massachusetts at Boston College ESPN3
  7:30 p.m. Progressive CBE Classic (Semifinal): Missouri vs. Notre Dame (Kansas City) ESPN2 / ESPN3
  9 p.m. TicketCity Legends Classic (Championship): TBD (East Rutherford) ESPN3
  9:30 p.m. Progressive CBE Classic (Semifinal): California vs. Georgia (Kansas City) ESPN2 / ESPN3
  9:30 p.m. EA Sports Maui Invitational (Quarterfinal): UCLA vs. Chaminade ESPNU
Tue, Nov 22 Midnight EA Sports Maui Invitational (Quarterfinal): Georgetown vs. Kansas ESPN2 / ESPN3
  2 p.m. EA Sports Maui Invitational (Consolation): TBD ESPN2 / ESPN3
  4:30 p.m. EA Sports Maui Invitational (Consolation): TBD ESPN2 / ESPN3
  7 p.m. EA Sports Maui Invitational (Semifinal): TBD ESPN / ESPN3
  7 p.m. LaSalle at Pittsburgh ESPN3
  7:30 p.m. Tennessee State at North Carolina ESPN3
  7:45 p.m. Progressive CBE Classic (3rd Place): TBD (Kansas City) ESPNU
  9:30 p.m. EA Sports Maui Invitational (Semifinal): TBD ESPN / ESPN3
  10 p.m. Progressive CBE Classic (Championship): TBD (Kansas City) ESPN2 / ESPN3
Wed, Nov 23 2:30 p.m. EA Sports Maui Invitational (7th Place): TBD ESPNU
  5 p.m. EA Sports Maui Invitational (5th Place): TBD ESPN2 / ESPN3
  7 p.m. DICK’S Sporting Goods NIT Season Tip-Off (Semifinal): TBD (New York) ESPNU
  7 p.m. Siena at Georgia Tech ESPN3
  7:30 p.m. EA Sports Maui Invitational (3rd Place): TBD ESPN2 / ESPN3
  9:30 p.m. DICK’S Sporting Goods NIT Season Tip-Off (Semifinal): TBD (New York) ESPN2 / ESPN3
  10 p.m. EA Sports Maui Invitational (Championship): TBD ESPN / ESPN3
Thu, Nov 24 Noon Old Spice Classic (Quarterfinal): Texas Tech vs. Indiana State (Orlando) ESPN2 / ESPN3
  2 p.m. Old Spice Classic (Quarterfinal): Minnesota vs. DePaul (Orlando) ESPN2 / ESPN3
  2 p.m. 76 Classic (Quarterfinal): Boston College vs. Saint Louis (Anaheim) ESPNU
  4:30 p.m. 76 Classic (Quarterfinal): Villanova vs. UC Riverside (Anaheim) ESPN2 / ESPN3
  7 p.m. Old Spice Classic (Quarterfinal): Dayton vs. Wake Forest (Orlando) ESPN2 / ESPN3
  9 p.m. Old Spice Classic (Quarterfinal): Arizona State vs. Fairfield (Orlando) ESPN2 / ESPN3
  9 p.m. 76 Classic (Quarterfinal): New Mexico vs. Santa Clara (Anaheim) ESPNU
  11:30 p.m. 76 Classic (Quarterfinal): Oklahoma vs. Washington State (Anaheim) ESPN2 / ESPN3
Fri, Nov 25 Noon Old Spice Classic (Semifinal): TBD (Orlando) ESPN / ESPN3
  2:30 p.m. 76 Classic (Semifinal): TBD (Anaheim) ESPN, ESPN2 or ESPNU / ESPN3
  2:30 p.m. DICK’S Sporting Goods NIT Season Tip-Off (3rdPlace): TBD (New York) ESPN, ESPN2 or ESPNU / ESPN3
  2:30 p.m. Old Spice Classic (Consolation): TBD (Orlando) ESPN, ESPN2 or ESPNU / ESPN3
  5 p.m. DICK’S Sporting Goods NIT Season Tip-Off (Championship): TBD ESPN, ESPN2 or  ESPNU / ESPN3
  5 p.m. Old Spice Classic (Semifinal): TBD (Orlando) ESPN, ESPN2 or ESPNU / ESPN3
  5 p.m. 76 Classic (Consolation): TBD (Anaheim) ESPN, ESPN2 or ESPNU / ESPN3
  7 p.m. Florida Gulf Coast at Maryland ESPN3
  7 p.m. Green Bay at Virginia ESPN3
  7 p.m. Marshall at Cincinnati ESPN3
  7:30 p.m. Old Spice Classic (Consolation): TBD (Orlando) ESPNU
  9:30 p.m. 76 Classic (Consolation): TBD (Anaheim) ESPNU
  10 p.m. Las Vegas Invitational: South Carolina vs. North Carolina (Las Vegas) ESPN2 / ESPN3
Sat, Nov 26 Midnight 76 Classic (Semifinal): TBD (Anaheim) ESPN2 / ESPN3
  4 p.m. Northeastern at St. John’s ESPN3
  10:30 p.m. Las Vegas Invitational: TBD (Las Vegas) ESPN2 / ESPN3
Sun, Nov 27 11:30 a.m. Old Spice Classic (7th Place): TBD (Orlando) ESPN3
  Noon Michigan State at Eastern Michigan ESPNU
  1:30 p.m. 76 Classic (7th Place): TBD (Anaheim) ESPN3
  2 p.m. Old Spice Classic (5th Place): TBD (Orlando) ESPNU
  4 p.m. 76 Classic (5th Place): TBD (Anaheim) ESPNU
  4:30 p.m. Old Spice Classic (3rd Place): TBD (Orlando) ESPN2 / ESPN3
  6 p.m. St. Bonaventure at Virginia Tech ESPN3
  6:30 p.m. Old Spice Classic (Championship): TBD (Orlando) ESPN2 / ESPN3
  6:30 p.m. 76 Classic (3rd Place): TBD (Anaheim) ESPNU
  9 p.m. 76 Classic (Championship): TBD (Anaheim) ESPN2 / ESPN3
  9:30 p.m. VCU at Alabama ESPNU

 

Date Time (ET) Matchup Network
Mon, Nov 28 7 p.m. Xavier at Vanderbilt ESPN2 / ESPN3
  7 p.m. Long Beach State at Louisville ESPNU
  9 p.m. Tennessee at Oakland ESPNU
Tue, Nov 29 7 p.m. Big Ten/ACC Challenge Presented by DICK’S Sporting Goods: Michigan at Virginia ESPN2 / ESPN3
  7:15 p.m. Big Ten/ACC Challenge Presented by DICK’S Sporting Goods: Northwestern at Georgia Tech ESPNU
  7:30 p.m. Big Ten/ACC Challenge Presented by DICK’S Sporting Goods: Illinois at Maryland ESPN / ESPN3
  9 p.m. Big Ten/ACC Challenge Presented by DICK’S Sporting Goods: Miami at Purdue ESPN2 / ESPN3
  9:15 p.m. Big Ten/ACC Challenge Presented by DICK’S Sporting Goods: Clemson at Iowa ESPNU
  9:30 p.m. Big Ten/ACC Challenge Presented by DICK’S Sporting Goods: Duke at Ohio State ESPN / ESPN3
Wed, Nov 30 7:15 p.m. Big Ten/ACC Challenge Presented by DICK’S Sporting Goods: Indiana at NC State ESPN2 / ESPN3
  7:15 p.m. Big Ten/ACC Challenge Presented by DICK’S Sporting Goods: Penn State at Boston College ESPNU
  7:30 p.m. Big Ten/ACC Challenge Presented by DICK’S Sporting Goods: Florida State at Michigan State ESPN / ESPN3
  9:15 p.m. Big Ten/ACC Challenge Presented by DICK’S Sporting Goods: Virginia Tech at Minnesota ESPN2 / ESPN3
  9:15 p.m. Big Ten/ACC Challenge Presented by DICK’S Sporting Goods: Wake Forest at Nebraska ESPNU
  9:30 p.m. Big Ten/ACC Challenge Presented by DICK’S Sporting Goods: Wisconsin at North Carolina ESPN / ESPN3
  11:15 p.m. Notre Dame at Gonzaga ESPN2 / ESPN3
Thu, Dec 1 7 p.m. BIG EAST/SEC Challenge: Providence at South Carolina ESPNU
  7 p.m. Davidson at Wofford ESPN3
  7:30 p.m. BIG EAST/SEC Challenge: St. John’s at Kentucky ESPN2 / ESPN3
  9 p.m. BIG EAST/SEC Challenge: Mississippi at DePaul ESPNU
  9:30 p.m. BIG EAST/SEC Challenge: Georgetown at Alabama ESPN2 / ESPN3
Fri, Dec 2 6:30 p.m. BIG EAST/SEC Challenge: Florida at Syracuse ESPN / ESPN3
  7 p.m. BIG EAST/SEC Challenge: Cincinnati at Georgia ESPNU
  8:30 p.m. BIG EAST/SEC Challenge: Vanderbilt at Louisville ESPN / ESPN3
  9 p.m. BIG EAST/SEC Challenge: Auburn at Seton Hall ESPNU
  11 p.m. Washington at Nevada ESPNU
Sat, Dec 3 1 p.m. Massachusetts at Miami ESPNU
  1 p.m. Richmond at Wake Forest ESPN3
  1 p.m. NJIT at Georgetown ESPN3
  2 p.m. Boston University at Boston College ESPN3
  3 p.m. Purdue at Xavier ESPNU
  3:15 p.m. BIG EAST/SEC Challenge: Arkansas at Connecticut ESPN / ESPN3
  3:15 p.m. Gonzaga at Illinois ESPN2 / ESPN3
  5 p.m. Oregon at BYU ESPNU
  5:15 p.m. BIG EAST/SEC Challenge: Pittsburgh at Tennessee ESPN / ESPN3
  5:15 p.m. South Florida at Kansas ESPN2 / ESPN3
  7 p.m. BIG EAST/SEC Challenge: LSU at Rutgers ESPNU
  7 p.m. Penn at Villanova ESPN3
  9 p.m. BIG EAST/SEC Challenge: West Virginia at Mississippi State ESPNU
Sun, Dec 4 2 p.m. Nebraska-Omaha at Michigan State ESPN3
  3:30 p.m. South Carolina at Clemson ESPNU
  5:30 p.m. Kansas State at Virginia Tech ESPNU
Mon, Dec 5 7 p.m. St. John’s at Detroit ESPN2 / ESPN3
  7 p.m. Charleston Southern at Florida State ESPNU
Tue, Dec 6 7 p.m. Jimmy V Classic Presented by Corona Extra: Missouri vs. Villanova (New York) ESPN / ESPN3
  7 p.m. Evansville at North Carolina ESPNU
  7 p.m. George Mason at Virginia ESPN3
  9 p.m. Jimmy V Classic Presented by Corona Extra: Washington at Marquette (New York) ESPN / ESPN3
  9 p.m. Memphis at Miami ESPN2 / ESPN3
  9 p.m. Long Beach State at Kansas ESPNU
Wed, Dec 7 7 p.m. Arizona at Florida ESPN2 / ESPN3
  7 p.m. Colorado State at Duke ESPNU
  7 p.m. Central Connecticut State at Michigan State ESPN3
  7 p.m. Vanderbilt at Davidson ESPN3
  8 p.m. Green Bay at Wisconsin ESPN3
  8 p.m. Mount St. Mary’s at Maryland ESPN3
  9 p.m. Xavier at Butler ESPN2 / ESPN3
  9 p.m. St. Bonaventure at Illinois ESPNU
  9 p.m. Oklahoma State at Missouri State ESPN3
Thu, Dec 8 7 p.m. Harvard at Connecticut ESPN2 / ESPN3
  7 p.m. Boston College at Providence ESPN3
  7:30 p.m. Maine at Notre Dame ESPN3
  9 p.m. West Virginia at Kansas State ESPN2 / ESPN3
Sat, Dec 10 12:30 p.m. Cincinnati at Xavier ESPN2 / ESPN3
  2:30 p.m. Oklahoma State at Pittsburgh ESPN2 / ESPN3
  3:15 p.m. Ohio State at Kansas ESPN / ESPN3
  5 p.m. Villanova at Temple ESPN2 / ESPN3
  5:15 p.m. Kentucky at Indiana ESPN / ESPN3
  7 p.m. Miami at West Virginia ESPN2 / ESPN3
  7 p.m. Long Beach State at North Carolina ESPN3
  7 p.m. Richmond at VCU ESPN3
  7:30 p.m. Dartmouth at Notre Dame ESPN3
  8 p.m. Wake Forest at Seton Hall ESPN3
  9 p.m. Michigan State at Gonzaga ESPN2 / ESPN3
Sun, Dec 11 4 p.m. Norfolk State at Virginia Tech ESPN3
  6 p.m. Detroit at Alabama ESPNU
8 p.m. Coppin State at Illinois ESPNU
Tue, Dec 13 7 p.m. Arkansas-Pine Bluff at Michigan ESPN3
  7 p.m. Boston University at Villanova ESPN3
  9 p.m. Central Michigan at Minnesota ESPNU
Wed, Dec 14 7 p.m. Florida International at Maryland ESPNU
  7 p.m. Cincinnati at Wright State ESPN3
  9 p.m. Tennessee at College of Charleston ESPNU

Holiday Hoops Presented by Kay Jewelers

Date Time (ET) Matchup Network
Sat, Dec 17 Noon Ohio State at South Carolina ESPN / ESPN3
  2 p.m. Radford at Cincinnati ESPN3
  2:30 p.m. Temple at Texas ESPN2 / ESPN3
  4:30 p.m. Notre Dame at Indiana ESPN2 / ESPN3
  6 p.m. Appalachian State at North Carolina ESPNU
  6:30 p.m. Syracuse at NC State ESPN2 / ESPN3
  7 p.m. UNC Wilmington at VCU ESPN3
  8 p.m. All-College Basketball Classic: Houston vs. Oklahoma (Oklahoma City) ESPNU
  10 p.m. Alabama vs. Kansas State (Kansas City) ESPNU
  10:30 p.m. All-College Basketball Classic: New Mexico vs. Oklahoma State (Oklahoma City) ESPN2 / ESPN3
Sun, Dec 18 3 p.m. Loyola Marymount at Florida State ESPNU
Mon, Dec 19 7 p.m. Nicholls State at North Carolina ESPNU
  7 p.m. Alabama State at Clemson ESPN3
  8 p.m. Cornell at Illinois ESPN3
  9 p.m. Davidson vs. Kansas (Kansas City) ESPNU
Tue, Dec 20 7 p.m. Samford at Kentucky ESPN2 / ESPN3
  7 p.m. Bucknell at Syracuse ESPNU
  7 p.m. St. Francis (Pa.) at Pittsburgh ESPN3
  9 p.m. Butler at Gonzaga ESPN2 / ESPN3
  9 p.m. College of Charleston at Louisville ESPNU
Wed, Dec 21 7 p.m. Texas at North Carolina ESPN2 / ESPN3
  9 p.m. Oklahoma State at Alabama ESPN2 / ESPN3
Thu, Dec 22 2:30 p.m. Hawaiian Airlines Diamond Head Classic (Quarterfinal): UTEP vs. Clemson (Honolulu) ESPNU
  4:30 p.m. Hawaiian Airlines Diamond Head Classic (Quarterfinal): Kansas State vs. Southern Illinois (Honolulu) ESPNU
  6 p.m. UMBC at Indiana ESPN3
  7 p.m. Memphis at Georgetown ESPN2 / ESPN3
  7 p.m. Florida State at Florida ESPNU
  7 p.m. Northeastern at NC State ESPN3
  7 p.m. Eastern Michigan at Virginia Tech ESPN3
  7 p.m. VCU at UNC Greensboro ESPN3
  9 p.m. Illinois vs. Missouri (St. Louis) ESPN2 / ESPN3
  9 p.m. Lehigh at Michigan State ESPNU
  11 p.m. Hawaiian Airlines Diamond Head Classic (Quarterfinal): Long Beach State vs. Xavier (Honolulu) ESPNU
Fri, Dec 23 1 a.m. Hawaiian Airlines Diamond Head Classic (Quarterfinal): Auburn vs. Hawaii (Honolulu) ESPNU
  3 p.m. Hawaiian Airlines Diamond Head Classic (Consolation): TBD (Honolulu) ESPNU
  5 p.m. Hawaiian Airlines Diamond Head Classic (Semifinal): TBD (Honolulu) ESPNU
  7 p.m. Western Kentucky at Louisville ESPN2 / ESPN3
  8 p.m. Wagner at Pittsburgh ESPNU
  8 p.m. Radford at Maryland ESPN3
  9 p.m. Las Vegas Classic: Baylor vs. West Virginia (Las Vegas) ESPN2 / ESPN3
  11 p.m. Hawaiian Airlines Diamond Head Classic (Semifinal): TBD (Honolulu) ESPN2 / ESPN3
Sat, Dec 24 1:30 a.m. Hawaiian Airlines Diamond Head Classic (Consolation): TBD (Honolulu) ESPNU

 

Date Time (ET) Matchup Network
Sun, Dec 25 2 p.m. Hawaiian Airlines Diamond Head Classic (7thPlace): TBD (Honolulu) ESPN3
  4:30 p.m. Hawaiian Airlines Diamond Head Classic (5thPlace): TBD (Honolulu) ESPNU
  7:30 p.m. Hawaiian Airlines Diamond Head Classic (3rdPlace): TBD (Honolulu) ESPN2 / ESPN3
  9:30 p.m. Hawaiian Airlines Diamond Head Classic (Championship): TBD (Honolulu) ESPN2 / ESPN3
Tue, Dec 27 7 p.m. Pittsburgh at Notre Dame ESPN2 / ESPN3
  7 p.m. Providence at St. John’s ESPN3 / BIG EAST Network
  9 p.m. Wisconsin at Nebraska ESPN2 / ESPN3
Wed, Dec 28 6:30 p.m. Southern Methodist vs. Oklahoma State (Dallas) ESPNU
  7 p.m. Georgetown at Louisville ESPN2 / ESPN3
  7 p.m. Villanova at West Virginia ESPN3 / BIG EAST Network
  7 p.m. Seton Hall at Syracuse ESPN3 / BIG EAST Network
  8:30 p.m. Lamar at Kentucky ESPNU
  9 p.m. Mississippi State vs. Baylor (Dallas) ESPN2 / ESPN3
  9 p.m. Connecticut at South Florida ESPN3 / BIG EAST Network
Thu, Dec 29 7 p.m. Florida at Rutgers ESPN2 / ESPN3
  7 p.m. Elon at North Carolina ESPNU
  7 p.m. Harvard at Boston College ESPN3
  9 p.m. Vanderbilt at Marquette ESPN2 / ESPN3
  9 p.m. Oklahoma at Cincinnati ESPNU
  11 p.m. BYU at Saint Mary’s ESPN2 / ESPN3
Fri, Dec 30 7 p.m. Western Michigan at Duke ESPN2 / ESPN3
  7 p.m. Missouri at Old Dominion ESPNU
  7 p.m. Princeton at Florida State ESPN3
  7 p.m. George Mason at College of Charleston ESPN3
  9 p.m. West Virginia at Seton Hall ESPN2 / ESPN3
  9 p.m. Southeastern Louisiana at Texas Tech ESPNU
Sat, Dec 31 Noon Virginia Tech at Oklahoma State ESPN2 / ESPN3
  Noon Austin Peay at Morehead State ESPNU
  Noon St. John’s at Connecticut ESPN3 / BIG EAST Network
  2 p.m. Providence at Georgetown ESPN2 / ESPN3
  2 p.m. Yale at Florida ESPNU
  2 p.m. Western Carolina at NC State ESPN3
  4 p.m. Illinois at Purdue ESPN2 / ESPN3
  4 p.m. North Dakota at Kansas ESPNU
  6 p.m. Ohio State at Indiana ESPN2 / ESPN3
  6 p.m. Creighton at Wichita State ESPNU
  8 p.m. Gonzaga at Xavier ESPN2 / ESPN3
  10 p.m. Oregon at Washington ESPN2 / ESPN3
Sun, Jan 1 Noon Rutgers at South Florida ESPN3 / BIG EAST Network
  1 p.m. Villanova at Marquette ESPNU
  3 p.m. Monmouth at North Carolina ESPNU
  5 p.m. Pennsylvania at Duke ESPNU
  5 p.m. Syracuse at DePaul ESPN3 / BIG EAST Network
  7 p.m. Penn State at Northwestern ESPNU
  7 p.m. Cincinnati at Pittsburgh ESPN3 / BIG EAST Network
  9 p.m. Evansville at Northern Iowa ESPNU
Mon, Jan 2 1 p.m. Rhode Island at Boston College ESPN3
  7 p.m. Texas A&M at Baylor ESPNU
  7 p.m. Old Dominion at James Madison ESPN3
Tue, Jan 3 7 p.m. Michigan State at Wisconsin ESPN2 / ESPN3
  7 p.m. Louisville at St. John’s ESPNU
  7 p.m. Connecticut at Seton Hall ESPN3 / BIG EAST Network
  8 p.m. Cornell at Maryland ESPN3
  9 p.m. Alabama at Georgia Tech ESPNU
Wed, Jan 4 6 p.m. Auburn at Florida State ESPN3
  7 p.m. Duke at Temple ESPN2 / ESPN3
  7 p.m. Marquette at Georgetown ESPNU
  7 p.m. Notre Dame at Cincinnati ESPN3 / BIG EAST Network
  7 p.m. West Virginia at Rutgers ESPN3 / BIG EAST Network
  8 p.m. Kansas State at Kansas ESPN3 / Big 12 Network
  9 p.m. Texas at Iowa State ESPNU
  9 p.m. Syracuse at Providence ESPN3 / BIG EAST Network
Thu, Jan 5 7 p.m. Pittsburgh at DePaul ESPN2 / ESPN3
  7 p.m. Canisius at St. Peter’s ESPN3
  8 p.m. South Florida at Villanova ESPN3 / BIG EAST Network
  9 p.m. Michigan at Indiana ESPN2 / ESPN3
  9 p.m. Saint Mary’s at San Diego ESPNU
Fri, Jan 6 7 p.m. Horizon League Wildcard – TBD ESPNU
  9 p.m. Niagara at Iona ESPNU
  9 p.m. Horizon League Wildcard – TBD ESPN3
Sat, Jan 7 11 a.m. Florida at Tennessee ESPN2 / ESPN3
  Noon Duke at Georgia Tech ESPNU
  Noon Georgetown at West Virginia ESPN3 / BIG EAST Network
  Noon Virginia Tech at Wake Forest ESPN3 / Raycom
  1:30 p.m. Auburn at Vanderbilt ESPN3 / SEC Network
  1:30 p.m. Mississippi at LSU ESPN3 / SEC Network
  1:30 p.m. Missouri at Kansas State ESPN3 / Big 12 Network
  1:30 p.m. Baylor at Texas Tech ESPN3 / Big 12 Network
  2 p.m. Kansas at Oklahoma ESPNU
  2 p.m. St. John’s at Cincinnati ESPN3 / BIG EAST Network
  4 p.m. Florida State at Clemson ESPN2 / ESPN3
  4 p.m. Notre Dame at Louisville ESPNU
  4 p.m. Marquette at Syracuse ESPN3 / BIG EAST Network
  4 p.m. South Carolina at Kentucky ESPN3 / SEC Network
  4 p.m. Iowa State at Texas A&M ESPN3 / Big 12 Network
  6 p.m. Miami at Virginia ESPNU
  6 p.m. Seton Hall at Providence ESPN3 / BIG EAST Network
  7 p.m. Alabama at Georgia ESPN3 / FSN
  8 p.m. Murray State at Austin Peay ESPNU
  8 p.m. Connecticut at Rutgers ESPN3 / BIG EAST Network
  9 p.m. Mississippi State at Arkansas ESPN3 / CSS
Sun, Jan 8 TBD DePaul at Villanova ESPN3 / BIG EAST Network
  4 p.m. Butler at Detroit ESPN3
  6 p.m. ACC Sunday Night Basketball: Maryland at NC State ESPNU
Mon, Jan 9 7 p.m. West Virginia at Connecticut ESPN2 / ESPN3
  7 p.m. Oklahoma at Oklahoma State ESPNU
  9 p.m. Cincinnati at Georgetown ESPNU
Tue, Jan 10 7 p.m. Georgia at Florida ESPN / ESPN3
  7 p.m. Louisville at Providence ESPN2 / ESPN3
  7 p.m. Florida State at Virginia Tech ESPNU
  7 p.m. South Florida at Notre Dame ESPN3 / BIG EAST Network
  9 p.m. Ohio State at Illinois ESPN / ESPN3
  9 p.m. Vanderbilt at South Carolina ESPNU
  9 p.m. Northern Iowa at Creighton ESPN3
  9 p.m. DePaul at Seton Hall ESPN3
  9 p.m. Miami at North Carolina ESPN3 / Raycom
Wed, Jan 11 7 p.m. Syracuse at Villanova ESPN2 / ESPN3
  7 p.m. St. John’s at Marquette ESPNU
  7 p.m. Rutgers at Pittsburgh ESPN3 / BIG EAST Network
  7 p.m. Wake Forest at Maryland ESPN3 / RSN
  8 p.m. Arkansas at Mississippi ESPN3 / SEC Network
  8 p.m. Kentucky at Auburn ESPN3 / SEC Network
  8 p.m. Missouri at Iowa State ESPN3 / Big 12 Network
  9 p.m. Texas A&M at Texas ESPN2 / ESPN3
  9 p.m. Kansas at Texas Tech ESPNU
  9 p.m. LSU at Alabama ESPN3 / CSS
  9 p.m. Georgia Tech at NC State ESPN3 / RSN
Thu, Jan 12 6 p.m. James Madison at VCU ESPNU
  7 p.m. Clemson at Boston College ESPN or ESPN2 / ESPN3
  7 p.m. Wisconsin at Purdue ESPN or ESPN2 / ESPN3
  7 p.m. Furman at Appalachian State ESPN3
  7 p.m. Rider at Siena ESPN3
  8 p.m. George Mason at Drexel ESPNU
  9 p.m. Virginia at Duke ESPN or ESPN2 / ESPN3
  9 p.m. Tennessee at Mississippi State ESPN or ESPN2 / ESPN3
  10 p.m. Loyola Marymount at Pepperdine ESPNU
  11 p.m. Gonzaga at Saint Mary’s ESPN2 / ESPN3
Fri, Jan 13 7 p.m. Cleveland State at Butler ESPNU
  9 p.m. Loyola (Maryland) at Fairfield ESPNU
  9 p.m. Creighton at Illinois State ESPN3
  9 p.m. Seton Hall at South Florida ESPN3
Sat, Jan 14 11 a.m. Connecticut at Notre Dame ESPN2 / ESPN3
  Noon Kentucky at Tennessee ESPN / ESPN3
  Noon St. Bonaventure at Xavier ESPNU
  Noon Villanova at Cincinnati ESPN3 / BIG EAST Network
  1 or 4 p.m. NC State at Wake Forest ESPN3 / Raycom
  1 p.m. Texas at Missouri ESPN2 / ESPN3
  1:30 p.m. Mississippi at Auburn ESPN3 / SEC Network
  1:30 p.m. Kansas State at Oklahoma ESPN3 / Big 12 Network
  1:30 p.m. Texas Tech at Texas A&M ESPN3 / Big 12 Network
  2 p.m. North Carolina at Florida State ESPN / ESPN3
  2 p.m. Pittsburgh at Marquette ESPNU
  2 p.m. Rutgers at West Virginia ESPN3 / BIG EAST Network
  3 p.m. Oklahoma State at Baylor ESPN2 / ESPN3
  3 p.m. Virginia Tech at Boston College ESPN3 / RSN
  4 p.m. Mid-American Conference Wildcard – TBD ESPNU
  4 p.m. DePaul at Louisville ESPN3 / BIG EAST Network
  4 p.m. Alabama at Mississippi State ESPN3 / SEC Network
  4 p.m. Georgia at Vanderbilt ESPN3 / SEC Network
  4 p.m. Iowa State at Kansas ESPN3 / Big 12 Network
  6 p.m. Tennessee Tech at Murray State ESPNU
  6 p.m. Providence at Syracuse ESPN3 / BIG EAST Network
  7 p.m. Siena at Manhattan ESPN3
  7 p.m. Florida at South Carolina ESPN3 / CSS
  8 p.m. Santa Clara at BYU ESPNU
  9 p.m. LSU at Arkansas ESPN3 / FSN
Sun, Jan 15 Noon Georgetown at St. John’s ESPN3 / BIG EAST Network
  1 or 4 p.m. Georgia Tech at Maryland ESPN3 / Raycom
  2 p.m. Northern Iowa at Bradley ESPN3
  6 p.m. ACC Sunday Night Basketball: Duke at Clemson ESPNU
  8 p.m. Wichita State at Indiana State ESPNU
Mon, Jan 16 3:30 p.m. Louisville at Marquette ESPN / ESPN3
  5:30 p.m. Texas A&M at Missouri ESPN / ESPN3
  7 p.m. MEAC TBD ESPNU
  7:30 p.m. Pittsburgh at Syracuse ESPN / ESPN3
  9 p.m. Notre Dame at Rutgers ESPNU
  9:30 p.m. Baylor at Kansas ESPN / ESPN3
Tue, Jan 17 7 p.m. Michigan State at Michigan ESPN / ESPN3
  7 p.m. Georgetown at DePaul ESPN2 / ESPN3
  7 p.m. Auburn at LSU ESPNU
  7 p.m. Coastal Carolina at UNC-Asheville ESPN3
  8 p.m. Texas Tech at Oklahoma ESPN3 / Big 12 Network
  9 p.m. Arkansas at Kentucky ESPN / ESPN3
  9 p.m. Maryland at Florida State ESPNU
Wed, Jan 18 7 p.m. Cincinnati at Connecticut ESPN2 / ESPN3
  7 p.m. Seton Hall at Villanova ESPNU
  7 p.m. Delaware at George Mason ESPN3
  7 p.m. St. John’s at South Florida ESPN3 / BIG EAST Network
  7 p.m. Clemson at Miami ESPN3 / RSN
  8 p.m. Tennessee at Georgia ESPN3 / SEC Network
  9 p.m. Texas at Kansas State ESPN2 / ESPN3
  9 p.m. Oklahoma State at Iowa State ESPNU
  9 p.m. Mississippi State at Mississippi ESPN3 / CSS
Thu, Jan 19 7 p.m. Wake Forest at Duke ESPN or ESPN2 / ESPN3
  7 p.m. Vanderbilt at Alabama ESPN or ESPN2 / ESPN3
  8 p.m. William & Mary at VCU ESPNU
  8 p.m. Boston College at NC State ESPN3 / Raycom
  8 p.m. Virginia at Georgia Tech ESPN3 / Raycom
  8:30 p.m. Butler at UIC ESPN3
  8:30 p.m. Niagara at Canisius ESPN3
  9 p.m. North Carolina at Virginia Tech ESPN or ESPN2 / ESPN3.com
  9 p.m. Illinois at Penn State ESPN or ESPN2 / ESPN3
  10 p.m. San Francisco at Gonzaga ESPNU
Fri, Jan 20 8 p.m. Horizon League Wildcard – TBD ESPNU
  8 p.m. Horizon League Wildcard – TBD ESPN3
  9 p.m. Manhattan at Marist ESPN3
  10 p.m. Rider at Iona ESPNU
Sat, Jan 21 11 a.m. Maryland at Temple ESPNU
  Noon Purdue at Michigan State ESPN / ESPN3
  Noon Rutgers at Georgetown ESPN3 / BIG EAST Network
  Noon Wake Forest at Boston College ESPN3 / Raycom
  1 p.m. Xavier at Dayton ESPN2 / ESPN3
  1 p.m. Villanova at St. John’s ESPNU
  1:30 p.m. South Carolina at Auburn ESPN3 / SEC Network
  1:30 p.m. Kansas State at Oklahoma State ESPN3 / Big 12 Network
  2 p.m. Missouri at Baylor ESPN / ESPN3
  2:30 p.m. Georgia Tech at Clemson ESPN3 / Raycom
  3 p.m. Indiana State at Creighton ESPN2 / ESPN3
  3 p.m. Cincinnati at West Virginia ESPNU
  4 p.m. Florida State at Duke ESPN / ESPN3
  4 p.m. Marquette at Providence ESPN3 / BIG EAST Network
  4 p.m. Mississippi at Georgia ESPN3 / SEC Network
  4 p.m. Oklahoma at Texas A&M ESPN3 / Big 12 Network
  5 p.m. Iowa State at Texas Tech ESPN2 / ESPN3
  6 p.m. Syracuse at Notre Dame ESPN / ESPN3
  6 p.m. LSU at Florida ESPN3 / FSN
  7 p.m. Mississippi State at Vanderbilt ESPN2 / ESPN3
  7 p.m. Long Island at Wagner ESPNU
  9 p.m. Louisville at Pittsburgh ESPN / ESPN3
  9 p.m. Ohio Valley Conference Wildcard – TBD ESPNU
  11 p.m. Long Beach State at UC Santa Barbara ESPNU
Sun, Jan 22 Noon NC State at Miami ESPN3 / Raycom
  2 p.m. South Florida at DePaul ESPN3
  6 p.m. ACC Sunday Night Basketball: Virginia Tech at Virginia ESPNU
  8 p.m. Drake at Northern Iowa ESPNU
Mon, Jan 23 7 p.m. Syracuse at Cincinnati ESPN / ESPN3
  7 p.m. MEAC TBD ESPNU
  7 p.m. Northeastern at Old Dominion ESPN3
  9 p.m. Texas A&M at Kansas ESPN / ESPN3
  9 p.m. Arkansas-Pine Bluff at Prairie View A&M ESPNU
Tue, Jan 24 7 p.m. Michigan at Purdue ESPN / ESPN3
  7 p.m. Tennessee at Vanderbilt ESPNU
  8 p.m. South Florida at Marquette ESPN3 / BIG EAST Network
  8 p.m. Baylor at Oklahoma ESPN3 / Big 12 Network
  9 p.m. Kentucky at Georgia ESPN / ESPN3
  9 p.m. Miami at Georgia Tech ESPNU
Wed, Jan 25 7 p.m. Villanova at Louisville ESPN / ESPN3
  7 p.m. West Virginia at St. John’s ESPNU
  7 p.m. BYU at Virginia Tech ESPN3
  7 p.m. Providence at Pittsburgh ESPN3 / BIG EAST Network
  7 p.m. DePaul at Rutgers ESPN3 / BIG EAST Network
  7 p.m. Florida State at Wake Forest ESPN3 / RSN
  7:30 p.m. Missouri at Oklahoma State ESPN2 / ESPN3
  8 p.m. Notre Dame at Seton Hall ESPN3 / BIG EAST Network
  8 p.m. Alabama at South Carolina ESPN3 / SEC Network
  8 p.m. LSU at Mississippi State ESPN3 / SEC Network
  9 p.m. Duke at Maryland ESPN / ESPN3
  9 p.m. Kansas State at Texas Tech ESPNU
  9 p.m. Auburn at Arkansas ESPN3 / CSS
Thu, Jan 26 7 p.m. NC State at North Carolina ESPN or ESPN2 / ESPN3
  7 p.m. Florida at Mississippi ESPN or ESPN2 / ESPN3
  7 p.m. Nebraska at Iowa ESPNU
  7 p.m. St. Peter’s at Rider ESPN3
  8 p.m. Butler at Milwaukee ESPN3
  8 p.m. Georgia Southern at Samford ESPN3
  9 p.m. Indiana at Wisconsin ESPN2 / ESPN3
  9 p.m. Boston College at Virginia ESPNU
  11 p.m. Gonzaga at Portland ESPN2 / ESPN3
Fri, Jan 27 7 p.m. Iona at Fairfield ESPNU
  9 p.m. Boston University at Stony Brook ESPNU
Sat, Jan 28 11 a.m. Mid-American Conference Wildcard – TBD ESPNU
  Noon St. John’s at Duke ESPN or ESPN2 / ESPN3
  Noon Marquette at Villanova ESPN or ESPN2 / ESPN3
  Noon Wake Forest at Clemson ESPN3 / Raycom
  1 p.m. West Virginia at Syracuse ESPNU
  1:30 p.m. Texas Tech at Missouri ESPN3 / Big 12 Network
  1:30 p.m. Arkansas at Alabama ESPN3 / SEC Network
  1:30 p.m. Mississippi State at Florida ESPN3 / SEC Network
  2 p.m. Kansas at Iowa State ESPN / ESPN3
  2:30 p.m. Virginia Tech at Maryland ESPN3 / Raycom
  3 p.m. Tennessee Tech at Morehead State ESPNU
  4 p.m. Georgetown at Pittsburgh ESPN / ESPN3
  4 p.m. Purdue at Northwestern ESPN2 / ESPN3
  4 p.m. Kentucky at LSU ESPN3 / SEC Network
  4 p.m. Oklahoma State at Texas A&M ESPN3 / Big 12 Network
  5 p.m. Northern Iowa at Missouri State ESPNU
  6 p.m. Auburn at Tennessee ESPN2 / ESPN3
  6 p.m. Cincinnati at Rutgers ESPN3 / BIG EAST Network
  7 p.m. Washington at Arizona ESPN / ESPN3
  7 p.m. Butler at Green Bay ESPNU
  7 p.m. South Carolina at Mississippi ESPN3 / FSN
  8 p.m. Virginia at NC State ESPN2 / ESPN3
  8 p.m. Louisville at Seton Hall ESPN3 / BIG EAST Network
  9 p.m. Saint Mary’s at BYU ESPNU
  11 p.m. Cal State Fullerton at Long Beach State ESPNU
Sun, Jan 29 Noon Notre Dame at Connecticut ESPN3 / BIG EAST Network
  1 p.m. Miami at Boston College ESPN3 / Raycom
  2 p.m. Providence at South Florida ESPN3
  4 p.m. Manhattan at Niagara ESPN3
  6 p.m. ACC Sunday Night Basketball: Georgia Tech at North Carolina ESPNU
  8 p.m. Indiana State at Evansville ESPNU
Mon, Jan 30 7 p.m. Pittsburgh at West Virginia ESPN / ESPN3
  7 p.m. MEAC TBD ESPNU
  9 p.m. Missouri at Texas ESPN / ESPN3
  9 p.m. Texas Southern at Alabama State ESPNU
Tue, Jan 31 7 p.m. Michigan State at Illinois ESPN / ESPN3
  7 p.m. Clemson at Virginia ESPN2 / ESPN3
  7 p.m. Tennessee at Kentucky ESPNU
  8 p.m. Seton Hall at Marquette ESPN3 / BIG EAST Network
  8 p.m. Oklahoma State at Texas Tech ESPN3 / Big 12 Network
  9 p.m. Vanderbilt at Arkansas ESPN / ESPN3
  9 p.m. North Carolina at Wake Forest ESPNU
Wed, Feb 1 7 p.m. Connecticut at Georgetown ESPN2 / ESPN3
  7 p.m. Rutgers at Providence ESPNU
  7 p.m. Georgia Tech at Florida State ESPN3 / RSN
  8 p.m. Georgia at Auburn ESPN3 / SEC Network
  8 p.m. Maryland at Miami ESPN3 / Raycom
  8 p.m. NC State at Boston College ESPN3 / Raycom
  8:30 p.m. St. John’s at DePaul ESPN3 / BIG EAST Network
  9 p.m. Baylor at Texas A&M ESPN2 / ESPN3
  9 p.m. Oklahoma at Kansas ESPNU
Thu, Feb 2 7 p.m. Duke at Virginia Tech ESPN or ESPN2 / ESPN3
  7 p.m. Nebraska at Northwestern ESPN or ESPN2 / ESPN3
  7 p.m. Chattanooga at Western Carolina ESPN3
  7 p.m. Canisius at Iona ESPN3
  8 p.m. Ohio Valley Conference Wildcard – TBD ESPNU
  9 p.m. South Carolina at Florida ESPN or ESPN2 / ESPN3
  9 p.m. UCLA at Washington ESPN or ESPN2 / ESPN3
  10 p.m. Portland at Santa Clara ESPNU
  11 p.m. Gonzaga at BYU ESPN2 / ESPN3
Fri, Feb 3 7 p.m. Rider at Loyola (Maryland) ESPNU
  9 p.m. Cleveland State at Loyola (Illinois) ESPNU
Sat, Feb 4 11 a.m. South Florida at Georgetown ESPNU
  Noon Syracuse at St. John’s ESPN or ESPN2 / ESPN3
  Noon Detroit at Butler ESPN or ESPN2 / ESPN3
  Noon Seton Hall at Connecticut ESPN3 / BIG EAST Network
  1 p.m. Boston College at Georgia Tech ESPNU
  1 p.m. Virginia at Florida State ESPN3 / Raycom
  1 p.m. Wake Forest at NC State ESPN3 / Raycom
  1:30 p.m. Arkansas at LSU ESPN3 / SEC Network
  1:30 p.m. Baylor at Oklahoma State ESPN3 / Big 12 Network
  2 p.m. Ohio State at Wisconsin ESPN or ESPN2 / ESPN3
  2 p.m. Temple at Rhode Island ESPN or ESPN2 / ESPN3
  3 p.m. Penn State at Iowa ESPNU
  4 p.m. North Carolina at Maryland ESPN or ESPN2 / ESPN3
  4 p.m. Sun Belt Wildcard – TBD ESPN or ESPN2 / ESPN3
  4 p.m. Rutgers at Louisville ESPN3 / BIG EAST Network
  4 p.m. Auburn at Mississippi State ESPN3 / SEC Network
  4 p.m. Clemson at Virginia Tech ESPN3 / RSN
  4 p.m. Texas A&M at Kansas State ESPN3 / Big 12 Network
  5 p.m. Old Dominion at George Mason ESPNU
  6 p.m. Iowa State at Oklahoma ESPN or ESPN2 / ESPN3
  6 p.m. Kentucky at South Carolina ESPN or ESPN2 / ESPN3
  7 p.m. Richmond at Duquesne ESPNU
  7 p.m. Drexel at Towson ESPN3
  7 p.m. Iona at Manhattan ESPN3
  7 p.m. DePaul at Cincinnati ESPN3 / BIG EAST Network
  8 p.m. Mississippi at Alabama ESPN2 / ESPN3
  8 p.m. Georgia at Tennessee ESPN3 / FSN
  9 p.m. Kansas at Missouri ESPN / ESPN3
  9 p.m. Big West Conference Wildcard – TBD ESPNU
  10 p.m. Indiana State at Wichita State ESPN2 / ESPN3
Sun, Feb 5 Noon West Virginia at Providence ESPN3 / BIG EAST Network
  2 p.m. Villanova at Pittsburgh ESPN / ESPN3
  3 p.m. ACC Sunday Night Basketball: Miami at Duke ESPNU

Rivalry Week

Date Time (ET) Matchup Network
Mon, Feb 6 7 p.m. Connecticut at Louisville ESPN / ESPN3
  7 p.m. Missouri at Oklahoma ESPNU
  9 p.m. Texas at Texas A&M ESPN / ESPN3
  9 p.m. Marquette at DePaul ESPNU
Tue, Feb 7 7 p.m. Florida at Kentucky ESPN / ESPN3
  7 p.m. Iowa State at Oklahoma State ESPN2 / ESPN3
  7 p.m. Maryland at Clemson ESPNU
  8 p.m. Providence at Villanova ESPN3 / BIG EAST Network
  8 p.m. Texas Tech at Kansas State ESPN3 / Big 12 Network
  9 p.m. Purdue at Ohio State ESPN / ESPN3
  9 p.m. Alabama at Auburn ESPNU
  9 p.m. Missouri State at Southern Illinois ESPN3
Wed, Feb 8 7 p.m. Kansas at Baylor ESPN or ESPN2 / ESPN3
  7 p.m. Georgetown at Syracuse ESPN or ESPN2 / ESPN3
  7 p.m. Cincinnati at St. John’s ESPNU
  7 p.m. Florida State at Boston College ESPN3
  7 p.m. Hofstra at George Mason ESPN3
  7 p.m. Pittsburgh at South Florida ESPN3 / BIG EAST Network
  7:30 p.m. Wake Forest at Virginia ESPN3 / RSN
  8 p.m. Arkansas at Georgia ESPN3 / SEC Network
  8 p.m. South Carolina at Tennessee ESPN3 / SEC Network
  9 p.m. Duke at North Carolina ESPN / ESPN3 / Raycom
  9 p.m. Seton Hall at Rutgers ESPN2 / ESPN3
  9 p.m. Notre Dame at West Virginia ESPNU
  9 p.m. LSU at Vanderbilt ESPN3 / CSS
Thu, Feb 9 7 p.m. Wisconsin at Minnesota ESPN or ESPN2 / ESPN3
  7 p.m. Mississippi at Mississippi State ESPN or ESPN2 / ESPN3
  7 p.m. NC State at Georgia Tech ESPNU
  7 p.m. Butler at Youngstown State ESPN3
  7 p.m. Elon at Chattanooga ESPN3
  8:30 p.m. Marist at St. Peter’s ESPN3
  9 p.m. Virginia Tech at Miami ESPN or ESPN2 / ESPN3
  9 p.m. Pac-12 Wildcard – TBD ESPN or ESPN2 / ESPN3
  9 p.m. Iowa at Northwestern ESPNU
  11 p.m. Saint Mary’s at Gonzaga ESPN2 / ESPN3
  11 p.m. Santa Clara at San Francisco ESPNU
Fri, Feb 10 7 p.m. Iona at Loyola (Maryland) ESPNU
  7 p.m. Horizon League Wildcard – TBD ESPN3
  9 p.m. Horizon League Wildcard – TBD ESPNU
Sat, Feb 11 11 a.m. Butler at Cleveland State ESPN2 / ESPN3
  11 a.m. Mid-American Conference Wildcard – TBD ESPNU
  Noon Louisville at West Virginia ESPN / ESPN3
  Noon DePaul at Notre Dame ESPN3 / BIG EAST Network
  1 p.m. Sun Belt Conference Wildcard – TBD ESPN2 / ESPN3
  1 p.m. Nebraska at Penn State ESPNU
  1 p.m. Miami at Florida State ESPN3 / Raycom
  1 p.m. Virginia at North Carolina ESPN3 / Raycom
  1:30 p.m. Georgia at Mississippi State ESPN3 / SEC Network
  1:30 p.m. South Carolina at Arkansas ESPN3 / SEC Network
  1:30 p.m. Baylor at Missouri ESPN3 / Big 12 Network
  2 p.m. Kansas State at Texas ESPN / ESPN3
  3 p.m. New Mexico State at Utah State ESPN2 / ESPN3
  3 p.m. Cincinnati at Marquette ESPNU
  4 p.m. Maryland at Duke ESPN / ESPN3
  4 p.m. South Florida at Providence ESPN3
  4 p.m. Tennessee at Florida ESPN3 / SEC Network
  4 p.m. Oklahoma State at Kansas ESPN3 / Big 12 Network
  4 p.m. Texas A&M at Iowa State ESPN3 / Big 12 Network
  4 p.m. Clemson at Wake Forest ESPN3 / RSN
  5 p.m. Wichita State at Creighton ESPN2 / ESPN3
  5 p.m. George Washington at Richmond ESPNU
  6 p.m. Michigan State at Ohio State ESPN / ESPN3
  7 p.m. Alabama at LSU ESPN2 / ESPN3
  7 p.m. Harvard at Princeton ESPNU
  7 p.m. Northeastern at William & Mary ESPN3
  7 p.m. Auburn at Mississippi ESPN3 / FSN
  9 p.m. Kentucky at Vanderbilt ESPN / ESPN3
  9 p.m. Xavier at Temple ESPN2 / ESPN3
Sun, Feb 12 Noon Pittsburgh at Seton Hall ESPN3 / BIG EAST Network
  1 p.m. St. John’s at Georgetown ESPN / ESPN3
  2 p.m. Fairfield at Loyola (Maryland) ESPN3
  6 p.m. ACC Sunday Night Basketball: Boston College at Virginia Tech ESPNU
  8 p.m. Evansville at Drake ESPNU
Mon, Feb 13 7 p.m. Syracuse at Louisville ESPN / ESPN3
  7 p.m. Iowa State at Baylor ESPNU
  9 p.m. Kansas at Kansas State ESPN / ESPN3
  9 p.m. MEAC TBD ESPNU

 

Date Time (ET) Matchup Network
Tue, Feb 14 7 p.m. Florida at Alabama ESPN / ESPN3
  7 p.m. Texas A&M at Texas Tech ESPN2 / ESPN3
  7 p.m. Virginia at Clemson ESPNU
  7 p.m. VMI at Liberty ESPN3
  7 p.m. Georgia State at James Madison ESPN3
  7 p.m. St. John’s at Seton Hall ESPN3 / BIG EAST Network
  8 p.m. Texas at Oklahoma ESPN3 / Big 12 Network
  9 p.m. Ohio State at Minnesota ESPN / ESPN3
  9 p.m. Mississippi State at LSU ESPNU
Wed, Feb 15 7 p.m. North Carolina at Miami ESPN or ESPN2 / ESPN3
  7 p.m. Villanova at South Florida ESPN or ESPN2 / ESPN3
  7 p.m. Rutgers at Notre Dame ESPNU
  7 p.m. Metro Atlantic Athletic Wildcard – TBD ESPN3
  7 p.m. DePaul at Connecticut ESPN3 / BIG EAST Network
  7 p.m. Georgia at South Carolina ESPN3 / CSS
  7:30 p.m. Georgia Tech at Wake Forest ESPN3 / RSN
  8 p.m. Arkansas at Tennessee ESPN3 / SEC Network
  9 p.m. Oklahoma State at Missouri ESPN2 / ESPN3
  9 p.m. Providence at Cincinnati ESPNU
Thu, Feb 16 7 p.m. Virginia Tech at Florida State ESPN or ESPN2 / ESPN3
  7 p.m. Wisconsin at Michigan State ESPN or ESPN2 / ESPN3
  8 p.m. Iowa at Penn State ESPNU
  9 p.m. Vanderbilt at Mississippi ESPN or ESPN2 / ESPN3
  9 p.m. West Virginia at Pittsburgh ESPN or ESPN2 / ESPN3
  9 p.m. NC State at Duke ESPN3 / Raycom
  9 p.m. Boston College at Maryland ESPN3 / Raycom
  10 p.m. BYU at San Francisco ESPNU
  11 p.m. Gonzaga at Santa Clara ESPN2 / ESPN3
Fri, Feb 17 7 p.m. Sears BracketBusters ESPN2 / ESPN3
  7 p.m. Columbia at Princeton ESPNU
  9 p.m. Sears BracketBusters ESPNU
Sat, Feb 18 TBD Sears BracketBusters ESPN3
  TBD Sears BracketBusters ESPN3
  11 a.m. Sears BracketBusters ESPNU
  Noon Sears BracketBusters ESPN or ESPN2 / ESPN3
  Noon Marquette at Connecticut ESPN or ESPN2 / ESPN3
  Noon Louisville at DePaul ESPN3 / BIG EAST Network
  1 p.m. Sears BracketBusters ESPNU
  1 p.m. Vanderbilt at Georgia ESPN3 / FSN
  1 p.m. Florida State at NC State ESPN3 / Raycom
  1 p.m. Maryland at Virginia ESPN3 / Raycom
  1:30 p.m. LSU at South Carolina ESPN3 / SEC Network
  1:30 p.m. Tennessee at Alabama ESPN3 / SEC Network
  1:30 p.m. Kansas State at Baylor ESPN3 / Big 12 Network
  1:30 p.m. Oklahoma at Iowa State ESPN3 / Big 12 Network
  2 p.m. Missouri at Texas A&M ESPN or ESPN2 / ESPN3
  2 p.m. Sears BracketBusters ESPN or ESPN2 / ESPN3
  3 p.m. Sears BracketBusters ESPNU
  3 p.m. Georgia Tech at Virginia Tech ESPN3 / RSN
  4 p.m. Sears BracketBusters ESPN or ESPN2 / ESPN3
  4 p.m. Clemson at North Carolina ESPN or ESPN2 / ESPN3
  4 p.m. Seton Hall at Cincinnati ESPN3 / BIG EAST Network
  4 p.m. Mississippi at Kentucky ESPN3 / SEC Network
  4 p.m. Texas at Oklahoma State ESPN3 / Big 12 Network
  5 p.m. Sears BracketBusters ESPNU
  6 p.m. Florida at Arkansas ESPN or ESPN2 / ESPN3
  6 p.m. Sears BracketBusters ESPN or ESPN2 / ESPN3
  7 p.m. BYU at Santa Clara ESPNU
  7 p.m. Georgetown at Providence ESPN3 / BIG EAST Network
  8 p.m. Sears BracketBusters ESPN2 / ESPN3
  8 p.m. Mississippi State at Auburn ESPN3 / FSN
  8 p.m. Texas Tech at Kansas ESPN3 / Big 12 Network
  9 p.m. Ohio State at Michigan ESPN / ESPN3
  9 p.m. Notre Dame at Villanova ESPNU
Sun, Feb 19 1 p.m. Syracuse at Rutgers ESPN or ESPN2 / ESPN3
  6 p.m. ACC Sunday Night Basketball: Duke at Boston College ESPNU
  7 p.m. South Florida at Pittsburgh ESPN2 / ESPN3

Judgment Week

Date Time (ET) Matchup Network
Mon, Feb 20 7 p.m. Connecticut at Villanova ESPN / ESPN3
  7 p.m. Texas Southern at Mississippi Valley State ESPNU
  9 p.m. Baylor at Texas ESPN / ESPN3
  9 p.m. DePaul at St. John’s ESPNU
Tue, Feb 21 7 p.m. Illinois at Ohio State ESPN / ESPN3
  7 p.m. Kansas State at Missouri ESPN2 / ESPN3
  7 p.m. Auburn at Florida ESPNU
  7 p.m. Georgetown at Seton Hall ESPN3 / BIG EAST Network
  7 p.m. Clemson at Georgia Tech ESPN3 / RSN
  8 p.m. Miami at Maryland ESPN3 / Raycom
  8 p.m. North Carolina at NC State ESPN3 / Raycom
  9 p.m. Kentucky at Mississippi State ESPN / ESPN3
  9 p.m. Virginia at Virginia Tech ESPNU
Wed, Feb 22 7 p.m. West Virginia at Notre Dame ESPN2 / ESPN3
  7 p.m. James Madison at Drexel ESPNU
  7 p.m. Hofstra at William & Mary ESPN3
  7 p.m. South Florida at Syracuse ESPN3 / BIG EAST Network
  7 p.m. Mississippi at Tennessee ESPN3 / CSS
  8 p.m. Rutgers at Marquette ESPN3 / BIG EAST Network
  8 p.m. Georgia at LSU ESPN3 / SEC Network
  8 p.m. South Carolina at Vanderbilt ESPN3 / SEC Network
  8 p.m. Oklahoma State at Oklahoma ESPN3 / Big 12 Network
  9 p.m. Kansas at Texas A&M ESPN2 / ESPN3
  9 p.m. Texas Tech at Iowa State ESPNU
  11 p.m. UC Santa Barbara at Long Beach State ESPN2 / ESPNU
Thu, Feb 23 7 p.m. Duke at Florida State ESPN or ESPN2 / ESPN3
  7 p.m. Alabama at Arkansas ESPN or ESPN2 / ESPN3
  8 p.m. Ohio Valley Conference Wildcard – TBD ESPNU
  9 p.m. Wisconsin at Iowa ESPN or ESPN2 / ESPN3
  9 p.m. Louisville at Cincinnati ESPN or ESPN2 / ESPN3
  9 p.m. Siena at Marist ESPN3
  10 p.m. Saint Mary’s at Portland ESPNU
  11 p.m. BYU at Gonzaga ESPN2 / ESPN3
Fri, Feb 24 7 p.m. Metro Atlantic Athletic Wildcard – TBD ESPN2 / ESPN3
  7 p.m. Butler at Valparaiso ESPNU
  9 p.m. Marquette at West Virginia ESPN / ESPN3
  9 p.m. Metro Atlantic Athletic Wildcard – TBD ESPNU
Sat, Feb 25 11 a.m. Robert Morris at Quinnipiac ESPNU
  Noon Notre Dame at St. John’s ESPN2 / ESPN3
  Noon Virginia Tech at Duke ESPN3 / Raycom
  1 p.m. Boston College at Wake Forest ESPN3 / RSN
  1:30 p.m. LSU at Mississippi ESPN3 / SEC Network
  1:30 p.m. Iowa State at Kansas State ESPN3 / Big 12 Network
  1:30 p.m. Oklahoma at Baylor ESPN3 / Big 12 Network
  2 p.m. Texas A&M at Oklahoma State ESPN2 / ESPN3
  2 p.m. Providence at DePaul ESPN3
  2:30 p.m. NC State at Clemson ESPN3 / Raycom
  2:30 p.m. Maryland at Georgia Tech ESPN3 / Raycom
  4 p.m. North Carolina at Virginia ESPN or ESPN2 / ESPN3
  4 p.m. Missouri Valley Conference Wildcard – TBD ESPN or ESPN2 / ESPN3
  4 p.m. Arkansas at Auburn ESPN3 / SEC Network
  4 p.m. Florida at Georgia ESPN3 / SEC Network
  4 p.m. Texas at Texas Tech ESPN3 / Big 12 Network
  5 p.m. Rutgers at Seton Hall ESPNU
  6 p.m. Mississippi State at Alabama ESPN or ESPN2 / ESPN3
  6 p.m. Colonial Athletic Wildcard – TBD ESPN or ESPN2 / ESPN3
  7 p.m. Temple at St. Joseph’s ESPNU
  8 p.m. Richmond at Xavier ESPN2 / ESPN3
  8 p.m. Tennessee at South Carolina ESPN3 / FSN
  9 p.m. Syracuse at Connecticut ESPN / ESPN3
  9 p.m. Northwestern at Penn State ESPNU
  11 p.m. Cal Poly at UC Santa Barbara ESPNU
Sun, Feb 26 Noon Cincinnati at South Florida ESPN3 / BIG EAST Network
  1 p.m. Big Ten Wildcard – TBD ESPN / ESPN3
  3:30 p.m. Fairfield at Rider ESPN3
  6 p.m. ACC Sunday Night Basketball: Florida State at Miami ESPNU
  8 p.m. Mid-American Conference Wildcard – TBD ESPNU

 

Date Time (ET) Matchup Network
Mon, Feb 27 7 p.m. Notre Dame at Georgetown ESPN / ESPN3
  7 p.m. Mississippi Valley State at Jackson State ESPNU
  9 p.m. Kansas at Oklahoma State ESPN / ESPN3
  9 p.m. Texas Tech at Baylor ESPNU
Tue, Feb 28 7 p.m. Michigan State at Indiana ESPN / ESPN3
  7 p.m. Kansas State at Texas A&M ESPN2 / ESPN3
  7 p.m. Mississippi at Arkansas ESPNU
  7 p.m. Connecticut at Providence ESPN3 / BIG EAST Network
  7 p.m. DePaul at West Virginia ESPN3 / BIG EAST Network
  9 p.m. Florida at Vanderbilt ESPN / ESPN3
  9 p.m. Duke at Wake Forest ESPNU
Wed, Feb 29 7 p.m. Maryland at North Carolina ESPN or ESPN2 / ESPN3
  7 p.m. Marquette at Cincinnati ESPN or ESPN2 / ESPN3
  7 p.m. St. John’s at Pittsburgh ESPNU
  7 p.m. South Florida at Louisville ESPN3 / BIG EAST Network
  7 p.m. Georgia Tech at Boston College ESPN3 / RSN
  8 p.m. Auburn at Alabama ESPN3 / SEC Network
  8 p.m. Mississippi State at South Carolina ESPN3 / SEC Network
  8 p.m. Iowa State at Missouri ESPN3 / Big 12 Network
  9 p.m. Oklahoma at Texas ESPN2 / ESPN3
  9 p.m. Iowa at Nebraska ESPNU
  9 p.m. Tennessee at LSU ESPN3 / CSS
  9 p.m. Miami at NC State ESPN3 / RSN
Thu, Mar 1 7 p.m. Florida State at Virginia ESPN or ESPN2 / ESPN3
  7 p.m. Michigan at Illinois ESPN or ESPN2 / ESPN3
  9 p.m. Georgia at Kentucky ESPN or ESPN2 / ESPN3
  9 p.m. Villanova at Rutgers ESPN or ESPN2 / ESPN3
  9 p.m. Virginia Tech at Clemson ESPN3 / Raycom
  11 p.m. New Mexico State at Nevada ESPN2 / ESPN3
Fri, Mar 2 7 p.m. Mid-American Conference Wildcard – TBD ESPN2 / ESPN3
  7 p.m. Providence at Notre Dame ESPN3 / BIG EAST Network
Sat, Mar 3 Noon Pittsburgh at Connecticut ESPN or ESPN2 / ESPN3
  Noon West Virginia at South Florida ESPN3 / BIG EAST Network
  Noon Wake Forest at Georgia Tech ESPN3 / Raycom
  1:30 p.m. South Carolina at Georgia ESPN3 / SEC Network
  1:30 p.m. Oklahoma State at Kansas State ESPN3 / Big 12 Network
  2 p.m. Cincinnati at Villanova ESPN or ESPN2 / ESPN3
  2 p.m. Georgetown at Marquette ESPN3 / BIG EAST Network
  2:30 p.m. Boston College at Miami ESPN3 / Raycom
4 p.m. Vanderbilt at Tennessee ESPN or ESPN2 / ESPN3
4 p.m. Alabama at Mississippi ESPN3 / SEC Network
  4 p.m. Missouri at Texas Tech ESPN3 / Big 12 Network
  4 p.m. Texas A&M at Oklahoma ESPN3 / Big 12 Network
5 p.m. Arkansas at Mississippi State ESPN3 / FSN
6 p.m. Seton Hall at DePaul ESPN3 / BIG EAST Network
  7 p.m. North Carolina at Duke ESPN / ESPN3
  8 p.m. St. John’s at Rutgers ESPN3 / BIG EAST Network
  9 p.m. Texas at Kansas ESPN / ESPN3
Sun, Mar 4 Noon Clemson at Florida State ESPN2 / ESPN3
  1 p.m. Big Ten Wildcard – TBD ESPN / ESPN3
  2 p.m. Virginia at Maryland ESPN3 / Raycom
  6 p.m. ACC Sunday Night Basketball: NC State at Virginia Tech ESPNU

Championship Week Presented by DICK’S Sporting Goods

Date Time (ET) Game Network
Thu, Mar 1 6 p.m. Big South Tournament: Semifinal ESPNU
  8 p.m. Big South Tournament: Semifinal ESPNU
Fri, Mar 2 7 p.m. Ohio Valley Tournament: Semifinal ESPNU
  9 p.m. West Coast Conference Basketball Championship: Quarterfinal ESPNU
  11 p.m. West Coast Conference Basketball Championship: Quarterfinal ESPNU
Sat, Mar 3 1:30 a.m. Ohio Valley Tournament: Semifinal * ESPNU
  Noon Big South Tournament: Championship ESPN or ESPN2 / ESPN3
  Noon Southern Conference Tournament: Quarterfinal ESPN3
  2 p.m. Ohio Valley Tournament: Championship ESPN or ESPN2 / ESPN3
  2 p.m. Southern Conference: Quarterfinal ESPN3
  2:30 p.m. Metro Atlantic Athletic Conference Tournament: Quarterfinal ESPN3
  4 p.m. Atlantic Sun Conference Tournament: Championship ESPN or ESPN2 / ESPN3
  4:30 p.m. Metro Atlantic Athletic Conference: Quarterfinal ESPN3
  6 p.m. Southern Conference Tournament: Quarterfinal ESPN3
  7:30 p.m. Metro Atlantic Athletic Conference: Quarterfinal ESPN3
  8 p.m. Southern Conference Tournament: Quarterfinal ESPN3
  8:30 p.m. Horizon League Tournament: Semifinal ESPNU
  9 p.m. West Coast Conference Basketball Championship: Semifinal ESPN2 / ESPN3
  9:30 p.m. Metro Atlantic Athletic Conference Tournament: Quarterfinal ESPN3
  10:30 p.m. Horizon League Tournament: Semifinal * ESPNU
  11 p.m. West Coast Conference Basketball Championship: Semifinal ESPN2/ ESPN3
Sun, Mar 4 12:30 a.m. CIAA Tournament: Championship * ESPNU
  2 p.m. Metro Atlantic Athletic Conference Tournament: Semifinal ESPN3
  4 p.m. Metro Atlantic Athletic Conference Tournament: Semifinal ESPN3
Mon, Mar 5 7 p.m. Colonial Athletic Association Tournament: Championship ESPN or ESPN2 / ESPN3
  7 p.m. Metro Atlantic Athletic Conference Tournament: Championship ESPN or ESPN2 / ESPN3
  9 p.m. West Coast Conference Basketball Championship: Championship ESPN or ESPN2 / ESPN3.com
  9 p.m. Southern Conference Tournament: Championship ESPN or ESPN2 / ESPN3
Tue, Mar 6 Noon BIG EAST Championship Presented by American Eagle Outfitters: First Round #1 ESPN2 / ESPN3
  2 p.m. BIG EAST Championship Presented by American Eagle Outfitters: First Round #2 ESPN2 / ESPN3
  7 p.m. Sun Belt Tournament: Championship ESPN or ESPN2 / ESPN3
  7 p.m. BIG EAST Championship Presented by American Eagle Outfitters: First Round #3 ESPNU
  9 p.m. Horizon League Tournament: Championship ESPN or ESPN2 / ESPN3
  9 p.m. Summit League Tournament: Championship ESPN or ESPN2 / ESPN3
  9 p.m. BIG EAST Championship Presented by American Eagle Outfitters: First Round #4 ESPNU
Wed, Mar 7 Noon BIG EAST Championship Presented by American Eagle Outfitters: Second Round #1 ESPN / ESPN3
  2 p.m. BIG EAST Championship Presented by American Eagle Outfitters: Second Round #2 ESPN / ESPN3
  7 p.m. BIG EAST Championship Presented by American Eagle Outfitters: Second Round #3 ESPN / ESPN3
  7 p.m. NEC Tournament: Championship ESPN2 / ESPN3
  7 p.m. Phillips 66 Big 12 Tournament: First Round ESPN3 / Big 12 Network
  9 p.m. Big Sky Championship: Championship ESPN2 / ESPN3
  9 p.m. BIG EAST Championship Presented by American Eagle Outfitters: Second Round #4 ESPN / ESPN3
  9:30 p.m. Phillips 66 Big 12 Tournament: First Round ESPN3 / Big 12 Network
Thu, Mar 8 Noon BIG EAST Championship Presented by American Eagle Outfitters: Quarterfinal #1 ESPN / ESPN3
  Noon ACC Basketball Tournament: First Round #1 ESPNU
  12:30 p.m. Phillips 66 Big 12 Tournament: Quarterfinal #1 ESPN2 / ESPN3
  1 p.m. SEC Tournament: First Round ESPN3 / SEC Network
  2 p.m. BIG EAST Championship Presented by American Eagle Outfitters: Quarterfinal #2 ESPN / ESPN3
  Noon ACC Basketball Tournament: First Round #2 ESPNU
  2:30 p.m. Phillips 66 Big 12 Tournament: Quarterfinal #2 ESPN2 / ESPN3
  3:30 p.m. SEC Tournament: First Round ESPN3 / SEC Network
  5:30 p.m. Big Ten Tournament: Second Round #3 ESPN2 / ESPNU
  7 p.m. BIG EAST Championship Presented by American Eagle Outfitters: Quarterfinal #3 ESPN / ESPN3
  7 p.m. ACC Basketball Tournament: First Round #3 ESPNU
  7 p.m. Phillips 66 Big 12 Tournament: Quarterfinal #3 ESPN3 / Big 12 Network
  7:30 p.m. Big Ten Tournament: Second Round #4 ESPN2 / ESPNU
  7:30 p.m. SEC Tournament: First Round ESPN3 / SEC Network
  9 p.m. BIG EAST Championship Presented by American Eagle Outfitters: Quarterfinal #4 ESPN / ESPN3
  9 p.m. ACC Basketball Tournament: First Round #4 ESPNU
  9:30 p.m. Phillips 66 Big 12 Tournament: Quarterfinal #4 ESPN3 / Big 12 Network
  10 p.m. SEC Tournament: First Round ESPN3 / SEC Network
Fri, Mar 9 Noon Big Ten Tournament: Quarterfinal #1 ESPN / ESPN3
  Noon ACC Basketball Tournament: Quarterfinal #1 ESPN2 / ESPN3
  1 p.m. SEC Tournament: Quarterfinal #1 ** ESPNU
  2 p.m. Big Ten Tournament: Quarterfinal #2 ESPN / ESPN3
  2 p.m. ACC Basketball Tournament: Quarterfinal #2 ESPN2 / ESPN3
  3 p.m. SEC Tournament: Quarterfinal #2 ** ESPNU
  7 p.m. BIG EAST Championship Presented by American Eagle Outfitters: Semifinal #1 ESPN / ESPN3
  7 p.m. ACC Basketball Tournament: Quarterfinal #3 ESPN2 / ESPN3
  7:30 p.m. Phillips 66 Big 12 Tournament: Semifinal #1 ** ESPNU
  7:30 p.m. SEC Tournament: Quarterfinal #3 ESPN3 / SEC Network
  9 p.m. BIG EAST Championship Presented by American Eagle Outfitters: Semifinal #2 ESPN / ESPN3
  9 p.m. ACC Basketball Tournament: Quarterfinal #4 ESPN2 / ESPN3
  10 p.m. Phillips 66 Big 12 Tournament: Semifinal #2 ** ESPNU
  10 p.m. SEC Tournament: Quarterfinal #4 ESPN3 / SEC Network
Sat, Mar 10 Midnight Big West Tournament: Semifinal #2 ESPNU
  2 a.m. Big West Tournament: Semifinal #1 * ESPNU
  11 a.m. America East Tournament: Championship ESPN2 / ESPN3
  1 p.m. ACC Basketball Tournament: Semifinal #1 ESPN / ESPN3
  1 p.m. Mid-Eastern Athletic Conference Tournament: Championship ESPN2 / ESPN3
  1 p.m. SEC Tournament: Semifinal #1 ABC
  3 p.m. ACC Basketball Tournament: Semifinal #2 ESPN / ESPN3
  3 p.m. SEC Tournament: Semifinal #2 ABC
  3 p.m. Southland Tournament: Championship ESPN2 / ESPN3
  6 p.m. Phillips 66 Big 12 Tournament: Championship ESPN / ESPN3
  8 p.m. Mid-American Conference Tournament: Championship ESPN2 / ESPN3
  8 p.m. SWAC Tournament: Championship ESPNU
  9 p.m. BIG EAST Championship Presented by American Eagle Outfitters: Championship ESPN / ESPN3
  10 p.m. Big West Tournament: Championship ESPN2 / ESPN3
Sun, Mar 11 Midnight Western Athletic Conference Tournament: Championship ESPN2 / ESPNU
  1 p.m. ACC Basketball Tournament: Championship ESPN / ESPN3
  1 p.m. SEC Tournament: Championship ABC

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s