College Basketball Schedule this Week on ESPN

Here is the schedule of college basketball match-ups this week, along with announcer assignments, across the networks of ESPN:

Date Time (ET) Game / Commentators Network(s)
Wed, Nov 21 2:30 p.m. EA SPORTS Maui Invitational (7th Place Game):
TBD
Dave O’Brien & Jimmy Dykes
ESPNU
  4 p.m. Auburn at Boston College
John Brickley & Malcolm Huckaby
ESPN3
  5 p.m. EA SPORTS Maui Invitational (5th Place Game):
TBD
Dave O’Brien & Jimmy Dykes
ESPN2
  7 p.m. NIT Season Tip-Off (Semifinal #1):
Delaware vs. Kansas State (New York City)
John Saunders, Dan Dakich & Andy Katz
ESPNU
  7 p.m. George Washington at Notre Dame
Shawn Kenney & Sean Kearney
ESPN3
  7:30 p.m. EA SPORTS Maui Invitational (3rd Place Game): TBD
Sean McDonough, Jay Bilas & Bill Raftery
ESPN2
  7:30 p.m. Holy Cross at St. John’s
Ed Cohen & Jim Spanarkel
ESPN3 & BIG EAST Network
  9:30 p.m. NIT Season Tip-Off (Semifinal #2):
Pittsburgh vs. No. 4 Michigan (New York City)
John Saunders, Dan Dakich & Andy Katz
ESPN2
  10 p.m. EA SPORTS Maui Invitational (Championship):
TBD
Sean McDonough, Jay Bilas & Bill Raftery
ESPN
Thu, Nov 22 Noon Old Spice Classic (Quarterfinal):
West Virginia vs. Marist (Orlando)
Rich Hollenberg & Len Elmore
ESPN2 & ESPN 3D
  2 p.m. Old Spice Classic (Quarterfinal):
Vanderbilt vs. Davidson (Orlando)
Rich Hollenberg & Len Elmore
ESPN2 & ESPN 3D
  2 p.m. DIRECTV Classic (Quarterfinal):
Pacific vs. Xavier (Anaheim)
Roxy Bernstein & Stephen Bardo
ESPNU
  4:30 p.m. DIRECTV Classic (Quarterfinal):
Drexel vs. Saint Mary’s (Anaheim)
Roxy Bernstein & Stephen Bardo
ESPN2
  7 p.m. Old Spice Classic (Quarterfinal):
UTEP vs. Oklahoma (Orlando)
Jon Sciambi & Fran Fraschilla
ESPN2 & ESPN 3D
  9 p.m. Old Spice Classic (Quarterfinal):
Clemson vs. No. 17 Gonzaga (Orlando)
Jon Sciambi & Fran Fraschilla
ESPN2 & ESPN 3D
  9 p.m. DIRECTV Classic (Quarterfinal):
Rice vs. Georgia Tech (Anaheim)
Dave Flemming & Sean Farnham
ESPNU
11:30 p.m. DIRECTV Classic (Quarterfinal):
Drake vs. California (Anaheim)
Dave Flemming & Sean Farnham
ESPN2
Fri, Nov 23 12:30 p.m. Old Spice Classic (Semifinal #1):
TBD (Orlando)
Rich Hollenberg & Len Elmore
ESPN & ESPN 3D
  2 p.m. Appalachian State at Virginia Tech
John Sadak & Nate Ross
ESPN3
  2:30 p.m. NIT Season Tip-Off (3rd Place Game):
TBD (New York City)
Marc Kestecher & Doris Burke
ESPN
  3 p.m. Old Spice Classic (Consolation):
TBD (Orlando)
Rich Hollenberg & Len Elmore
ESPNU & ESPN 3D
  3:30 p.m. DIRECTV Classic (Semifinal #1):
TBD (Anaheim)
Roxy Bernstein & Stephen Bardo
ESPN2
  4:30 p.m. NIT Season Tip-Off (Championship):
TBD (New York City)
Marc Kestecher, Doris Burke & Dan Dakich
ESPN
  5:30 p.m. Old Spice Classic (Consolation):
TBD (Orlando)
Jon Sciambi & Fran Fraschilla
ESPN2 & ESPN 3D
  6 p.m. DIRECTV Classic (Consolation):
TBD (Anaheim)
Roxy Bernstein & Stephen Bardo
ESPNU
7 p.m. Continental Tire Las Vegas Invitational:
Arizona State vs. Arkansas
Danny Lee & Corey Williams
ESPN3
  7 p.m. William & Mary at Wake Forest
Walter Storholt & Stan Lewter
ESPN3
  7 p.m. UNC Asheville at No. 16 NC State
Roy Philpott & Paul Biancardi
ESPN3
  7:30 p.m. Old Spice Classic (Semifinal #2):
TBD (Orlando)
Jon Sciambi & Fran Fraschilla
ESPN2 & ESPN 3D
  9:30 p.m. DIRECTV Classic (Consolation):
TBD (Anaheim)
Dave Flemming & Sean Farnham
ESPNU
  10 p.m. Continental Tire Las Vegas Invitational:
No. 14 Creighton vs. Wisconsin
TBD & Miles Simon
ESPN2
Sat, Nov 24 Midnight DIRECTV Classic (Semifinal #2):
TBD (Anaheim)
Dave Flemming & Sean Farnham
ESPN2
  Noon Mount St. Mary’s at Georgetown
Dave Leno & Cory Alexander
ESPN3
  1 p.m. St. Francis (Pa.) at Notre Dame
Mike Couzens & Sean Kearney
ESPN3
  2 p.m. Detroit at Miami (Fla.)
Drew Fellios & Mark Wise
ESPN3
  7 p.m. Georgia Southern at Maryland
Dave Weekley & Glenn Consor
ESPN3
  7:30 p.m. Florida Gulf Coast at St. John’s
TBD
ESPN3
  8 p.m. Continental Tire Las Vegas Invitational (3rdPlace Game):
TBD
Danny Lee & Corey Williams
ESPN3
  8 p.m. Old Dominion at Murray State
Darrin Goldwater & Barry Booker
ESPN3
  9 p.m. College of Charleston at No. 24 Baylor
Jonathan Yardley & Stephen Howard
ESPN3
  11 p.m. Continental Tire Las Vegas Invitational (Championship):
TBD
TBD & Miles Simon
ESPNU
Sun, Nov 25 11:30 a.m. Old Spice Classic (5th Place Game):
TBD (Orlando)
Rich Hollenberg & Len Elmore
ESPNU & ESPN 3D
  Noon Louisiana-Lafayette at No. 15 Michigan State
Mike Couzens & Sean Kearney
ESPN3
  1:30 p.m. DIRECTV Classic (5th Place Game):
TBD (Anaheim)
Roxy Bernstein & Stephen Bardo
ESPNU
  2 p.m. Old Spice Classic (7th Place Game):
TBD (Orlando)
Rich Hollenberg & Len Elmore
ESPN3 & ESPN 3D
  2 p.m. Bryant at Boston College
Eric Frede & Malcolm Huckaby
ESPN3
4 p.m. DIRECTV Classic (7th Place Game):
TBD (Anaheim)
Roxy Bernstein & Stephen Bardo
ESPN3
  4 p.m. Stony Brook at No. 21 Connecticut
Kevin Connors & Tim Welsh
ESPN3 & BIG EAST Network
  4:30 p.m. Old Spice Classic (3rd Place Game):
TBD (Orlando)
Jon Sciambi & Fran Fraschilla
ESPNU & ESPN 3D
  6:30 p.m. DIRECTV Classic (3rd Place Game):
TBD (Anaheim)
Dave Flemming & Sean Farnham
ESPNU
7 p.m. Old Spice Classic (Championship):
TBD (Orlando)
Jon Sciambi & Fran Fraschilla
ESPN2 & ESPN 3D
  9 p.m. DIRECTV Classic (Championship):
TBD (Anaheim)
Dave Flemming & Sean Farnham
ESPN2
About these ads