CBS Turner March Maddness Feature

NCAA Men’s Division I Basketball Tourney Schedule with Announcer Assignments

The 2012 NCAA Men’s Division I Basketball Tournament begins tomorrow on CBS and Turner Sports.  Here is the complete schedule of first and second round games, with time and location, along with announcers for each game and the network where each game will be telecast:

FIRST ROUND GAMES- DAYTON, OH
TUESDAY, MARCH 13 (ALL TIMES ET)

6:40p.m. Miss.Valley St. vs. W. Kentucky (Jim Nantz,Clark Kellogg,Steve Kerr,Tracy Wolfson) truTV
After game 1 BYU vs. Iona (Jim Nantz,Clark Kellogg,Steve Kerr,Tracy Wolfson) truTV

FIRST ROUND GAMES- DAYTON, OH
WEDNESDAY, MARCH 14 (ALL TIMES ET)

6:40p.m. Lamar vs. Vermont (Ian Eagle, Jim Spanarkel, Lewis Johnson) truTV
After game 1 Californiavs. South Florida (Ian Eagle, Jim Spanarkel, Lewis Johnson) truTV

SECOND ROUND GAMES
THURSDAY, MARCH 15 (ALL TIMES ET)

LOUISVILLE, KY
12:15p.m. Murray St. vs. Colo. State  (Verne Lundquist, Bill Raftery, Lesley Visser) CBS
After game 1 Marquette vs. BYU/Iona (Verne Lundquist, Bill Raftery, Lesley Visser) CBS
6:50p.m. Kentucky vs. MS Valley/W. KY (Verne Lundquist, Bill Raftery, Lesley Visser) TBS
After Game 3 Iowa St. vs. Connecticut (Verne Lundquist, Bill Raftery, Lesley Visser) TBS

PITTSBURGH, PA
12:40p.m. Kansas St. vs. Southern Miss.  (Kevin Harlan, Len Elmore, Reggie Miller, Marty Snider) truTV
After game 1 New Mexico vs. Long Beach  (Kevin Harlan, Len Elmore, Reggie Miller, Marty Snider) truTV
7:20p.m. Gonzaga vs. West Virginia (Kevin Harlan, Len Elmore, Reggie Miller, Marty Snider) CBS
After Game 3 Ohio State vs. Loyola (MD) (Kevin Harlan, Len Elmore, Reggie Miller, Marty Snider) CBS

PORTLAND, OR
1:40p.m. Louisville vs. Davidson  (Brian Anderson, Dan Bonner, Jenn Hildreth) TBS
After game 1 New Mexico vs. Long Beach St.  (Brian Anderson, Dan Bonner, Jenn Hildreth) TBS
7:15p.m. Wichita St. vs. VCU (Brian Anderson, Dan Bonner, Jenn Hildreth) TBS
After Game 3 Indiana vs. New Mexico St.  (Brian Anderson, Dan Bonner, Jenn Hildreth)  TBS

ALBUQUERQUE, NM
2:10p.m. Wisconsin vs. Montana  (Spero Dedes, Bob Wenzel, Jamie Maggio) TNT
After game 1 Vanderbilt vs. Harvard (Spero Dedes, Bob Wenzel, Jamie Maggio) TNT
7:27p.m. Baylor vs. South Dakota St. (Spero Dedes, Bob Wenzel, Jamie Maggio) truTV
After Game 3 UNLV vs. Colorado (Spero Dedes, Bob Wenzel, Jamie Maggio) turTV

SECOND ROUND GAMES
FRIDAY, MARCH 16 (ALL TIMES ET)

NASHVILLE, TN
12:15p.m. Cincinnati vs. Texas  (Ian Eagle, Jim Spanarkel, Lewis Johnson) CBS
After game 1 Florida St. vs. St. Bonaventure (Ian Eagle, Jim Spanarkel, Lewis Johnson)CBS
7:20p.m. Michigan vs. Ohio (Ian Eagle, Jim Spanarkel, Lewis Johnson) TNT
After Game 3 Temple vs. Cal/S. Florida (Ian Eagle, Jim Spanarkel, Lewis Johnson) TNT

COLUMBUS, OH
12:40p.m. San Diego St. vs. N.C. St.  (Tim Brando, Mike Gminski, Otis Livingston) truTV
After game 1 Georgetown vs. Belmont  (Tim Brando, Mike Gminski, Otis Livingston) truTV
6:50p.m. Memphis vs. Saint Louis (Tim Brando, Mike Gminski, Otis Livingston) TBS
After Game 3 Michigan St. vs. LIU Brooklyn (Tim Brando, Mike Gminski, Otis Livingston) TBS

GREENSBORO, NC
1:40p.m. Creighton vs. Alabama  (Jim Nantz, Clark Kellogg, Tracy Wolfson) TBS
After game 1 North Carolina vs. Lamar/Vermont  (Jim Nantz, Clark Kellogg, Tracy Wolfson) TBS
7:15p.m. Duke vs. Lehigh (Jim Nantz, Clark Kellogg, Tracy Wolfson) CBS
After Game 3 Notre Dame vs. Xavier  (Jim Nantz, Clark Kellogg, Tracy Wolfson) CBS

OMAHA, NE
2:10p.m. Florida vs. Virginia  (Marv Albert, Steve Kerr, Craig Sager) TNT
After game 1 Missouri vs. Norfolk St. (Marv Albert, Steve Kerr, Craig Sager) TNT
7:27p.m. St. Marys (CA) vs. Purdue (Marv Albert, Steve Kerr, Craig Sager) truTV
After Game 3 Kansas vs. Detroit  (Marv Albert, Steve Kerr, Craig Sager) truTV

 

About these ads